Skip to content
College Ledger

Statement · Ankeny, IA

Faith Baptist Bible College and Theological Seminary

Private nonprofit4-year · Bachelor's degreesCompare with other schools →

  1. Families earning under $30k paid $14,121 a year after grants and aid, against a published cost of $32,722.

  2. Students who received federal aid earned a median $40,650 ten years after entering, the 19th percentile among private nonprofit 4-years.

  3. 68% of students finish within 150% of normal time.

Enrollment, 2023
616

What it costs

The published sticker cost is $32,722 a year; after grants, families who received aid paid between $14,121 and $19,580 a year depending on income at Faith Baptist Bible College and Theological Seminary.

Statement of cost · Faith Baptist Bible College and Theological Seminary

Family income (per year)
Sticker costPublished yearly cost of attendance, all students
$32,722
What families earning under $30k paidYearly net price after grants, for students receiving federal aid
$14,121
Average net price, all incomesAided students, all family incomes
$16,282
In-state tuition & feesLatest reported, 2024
$20,270

Each figure is reported separately; none is computed from another.

Net price by family income

Pick an income bracket above; the marked point follows. Dollars are what aided families paid each year after grants.

Yearly net price by family income, in dollars

under $30k: $14,121; $30–48k: $14,439; $48–75k: $16,036; $75–110k: $17,612; over $110k: $19,580. Shaded band: middle half of private nonprofit 4-years, from $17,360 to $28,210; dotted line at the median, $22,313.
  • Shaded: the middle half of private nonprofit 4-years (all incomes), $17,360 to $28,210. Dotted line: the median, $22,313.
Table of the same numbers
Average yearly net price by family income bracket
Family incomePaid per year
Under $30k$14,121
$30k–$48k$14,439
$48k–$75k$16,036
$75k–$110k$17,612
Over $110k$19,580

College Scorecard, 2023–24 aid cohort (students who received federal aid)

What graduates earn and owe

Ten years after entry, the median federally aided student here earns $40,650; the median graduate who borrowed owes $12,971.

Statement, continued

Earnings, 6 years after entryFederally aided (Title IV) students only. Median.
$33,372
Earnings, 8 years after entryFederally aided (Title IV) students only. Median.
$34,619
Median earnings 10 years after entryFederally aided (Title IV) students only. Median.
19th percentile among private nonprofit 4-years
$40,650
Median debt, graduatesStudents who finished and borrowed federal loans.
6th percentile among private nonprofit 4-years
$12,971
Median debt, all who borrowedEveryone who borrowed, whether or not they finished.
$8,750

Earnings and debt come from federal aid records, so students who never received federal aid are not counted.

Earnings after entry

The shaded band is the middle half of private nonprofit 4-years at 10 years: $43,845 to $62,830.

6 yrs after entry: $33,372; 8 yrs after entry: $34,619; 10 yrs after entry: $40,650. Median graduate debt: $12,971. Shaded band: middle half of private nonprofit 4-years at 10 years, from $43,845 to $62,830; dotted line at the median, $52,889.
  • Shaded: middle half of private nonprofit 4-years, 10 years out ($43,845 to $62,830); dotted line is the median.
  • Dashed: median graduate debt, $12,971.

Earnings cover federally aided (Title IV) students only. Hollow marks are rungs with no reported value, not zero.

Table of the same numbers
Earnings after entry and graduate debt
MeasureDollars
Median earnings, 6 yrs after entry$33,372
Median earnings, 8 yrs after entry$34,619
Median earnings, 10 yrs after entry$40,650
Median graduate debt$12,971

College Scorecard, federal tax and aid records

What programs pay

Median earnings five years after completing, by field of study. Small programs are privacy-suppressed and shown as not reported, never zero.

What programs pay at Faith Baptist Bible College and Theological Seminary
ProgramCredentialGraduatesEarnings, 5 yrsMedian debt
Bible/Biblical StudiesUndergraduate Certificate or Diploma9not reportednot reported
Business Administration, Management and OperationsBachelor's Degree9not reportednot reported
Bible/Biblical StudiesAssociate's Degree8not reportednot reported
Theological and Ministerial StudiesMaster's Degree7not reportednot reported
Bible/Biblical StudiesBachelor's Degree7not reportednot reported
Theological and Ministerial StudiesBachelor's Degree7not reportednot reported
Teacher Education and Professional Development, Specific Levels and MethodsBachelor's Degree5not reportednot reported
Business Operations Support and Assistant ServicesAssociate's Degree5not reportednot reported
Missions/Missionary Studies and MissiologyAssociate's Degree4not reportednot reported
Bible/Biblical StudiesMaster's Degree3not reportednot reported
Missions/Missionary Studies and MissiologyBachelor's Degree2not reportednot reported
Religion/Religious StudiesMaster's Degree2not reportednot reported
Show all 18 programs
Remaining programs
ProgramCredentialGraduatesEarnings, 5 yrsMedian debt
Teacher Education and Professional Development, Specific Subject AreasBachelor's Degree2not reportednot reported
Religious EducationBachelor's Degree2not reportednot reported
Business Operations Support and Assistant ServicesBachelor's Degree1not reportednot reported
Religious Music and WorshipBachelor's Degree0not reportednot reported
Pastoral Counseling and Specialized MinistriesDoctoral Degree0not reportednot reported
Philosophy and Religious Studies, GeneralUndergraduate Certificate or Diplomanot reportednot reportednot reported

Source: College Scorecard field-of-study data.

Who goes here

Faith Baptist Bible College and Theological Seminary: 405 undergraduates; 35% of students receive Pell grants; 68% of applicants are admitted.

Admission rate

68%

38th percentile among private nonprofit 4-years

Undergraduates

405

28th percentile among private nonprofit 4-years

Pell share

35%

of undergraduates receive Pell grants

54th percentile among private nonprofit 4-years

Completion

68%

finish within 150% of normal time

69th percentile among private nonprofit 4-years

First-generation

not reported

Median family income

$48,044

57th percentile among private nonprofit 4-years

Students by family income

Share of students in each family-income bracket, for students who received federal aid.

not reported

Show as a table
Students by family income
Family incomeShare of students
Under $30knot reported
$30k–$48knot reported
$48k–$75knot reported
$75k–$110knot reported
Over $110knot reported

Similar schools

These are the nearest neighbors in the same sector. The list is not an ordering.

Sources & caveats

Figures come from the U.S. Department of Education College Scorecard. Built 2026-07-17.

not reported
Not reported: suppressed for privacy or never collected. It is not zero, and nothing has been filled in.
Percentiles
A percentile compares this school with others in its own sector (for example, public 4-year schools). It describes position, not quality.
Earnings
Earnings cover students who received federal (Title IV) aid, measured from the year they entered. Students who never received federal aid are not included.
Provenance notes
  • U.S. Dept. of Education College Scorecard, 2026-06 release. Earnings cover federally aided (Title IV) students only. Suppressed values are null, never imputed.
  • Annual Scorecard files 1996-2026. A null in early years usually means the measure was not yet collected, not zero.
  • Coordinates and locale describe the campus address, not where students live.