Skip to content
College Ledger

Statement · Crestview Hills, KY

Thomas More University

Private nonprofit4-year · Bachelor's degreesCompare with other schools →

  1. Families earning under $30k paid $15,841 a year after grants and aid, against a published cost of $49,452.

  2. Students who received federal aid earned a median $59,384 ten years after entering, the 68th percentile among private nonprofit 4-years.

  3. 41% of students finish within 150% of normal time.

Enrollment, 2023
2,240

What it costs

The published sticker cost is $49,452 a year; after grants, families who received aid paid between $15,841 and $25,267 a year depending on income at Thomas More University.

Statement of cost · Thomas More University

Family income (per year)
Sticker costPublished yearly cost of attendance, all students
$49,452
What families earning under $30k paidYearly net price after grants, for students receiving federal aid
$15,841
Average net price, all incomesAided students, all family incomes
$21,835
In-state tuition & feesLatest reported, 2024
$39,800

Each figure is reported separately; none is computed from another.

Net price by family income

Pick an income bracket above; the marked point follows. Dollars are what aided families paid each year after grants.

Yearly net price by family income, in dollars

under $30k: $15,841; $30–48k: $17,955; $48–75k: $18,429; $75–110k: $23,815; over $110k: $25,267. Shaded band: middle half of private nonprofit 4-years, from $17,360 to $28,210; dotted line at the median, $22,313.
  • Shaded: the middle half of private nonprofit 4-years (all incomes), $17,360 to $28,210. Dotted line: the median, $22,313.
Table of the same numbers
Average yearly net price by family income bracket
Family incomePaid per year
Under $30k$15,841
$30k–$48k$17,955
$48k–$75k$18,429
$75k–$110k$23,815
Over $110k$25,267

College Scorecard, 2023–24 aid cohort (students who received federal aid)

What graduates earn and owe

Ten years after entry, the median federally aided student here earns $59,384; the median graduate who borrowed owes $26,236.

Statement, continued

Earnings, 6 years after entryFederally aided (Title IV) students only. Median.
$47,148
Earnings, 8 years after entryFederally aided (Title IV) students only. Median.
$55,624
Median earnings 10 years after entryFederally aided (Title IV) students only. Median.
68th percentile among private nonprofit 4-years
$59,384
Median debt, graduatesStudents who finished and borrowed federal loans.
76th percentile among private nonprofit 4-years
$26,236
Median debt, all who borrowedEveryone who borrowed, whether or not they finished.
$14,376

Earnings and debt come from federal aid records, so students who never received federal aid are not counted.

Earnings after entry

The shaded band is the middle half of private nonprofit 4-years at 10 years: $43,845 to $62,830.

6 yrs after entry: $47,148; 8 yrs after entry: $55,624; 10 yrs after entry: $59,384. Median graduate debt: $26,236. Shaded band: middle half of private nonprofit 4-years at 10 years, from $43,845 to $62,830; dotted line at the median, $52,889.
  • Shaded: middle half of private nonprofit 4-years, 10 years out ($43,845 to $62,830); dotted line is the median.
  • Dashed: median graduate debt, $26,236.

Earnings cover federally aided (Title IV) students only. Hollow marks are rungs with no reported value, not zero.

Table of the same numbers
Earnings after entry and graduate debt
MeasureDollars
Median earnings, 6 yrs after entry$47,148
Median earnings, 8 yrs after entry$55,624
Median earnings, 10 yrs after entry$59,384
Median graduate debt$26,236

College Scorecard, federal tax and aid records

What programs pay

Median earnings five years after completing, by field of study. Small programs are privacy-suppressed and shown as not reported, never zero.

What programs pay at Thomas More University
ProgramCredentialGraduatesEarnings, 5 yrsMedian debt
Business Administration, Management and OperationsBachelor's Degree67$66,743$38,363
Business Administration, Management and OperationsMaster's Degree46$94,323not reported
Registered Nursing, Nursing Administration, Nursing Research and Clinical NursingBachelor's Degree38$83,087$28,000
Sports, Kinesiology, and Physical Education/FitnessBachelor's Degree29not reportednot reported
Liberal Arts and Sciences, General Studies and HumanitiesBachelor's Degree27not reported$29,358
Teacher Education and Professional Development, Specific Levels and MethodsBachelor's Degree21not reported$27,000
Teacher Education and Professional Development, Specific Levels and MethodsMaster's Degree20not reportednot reported
Biology, GeneralBachelor's Degree20$62,442$27,000
Business Administration, Management and OperationsAssociate's Degree19not reportednot reported
Psychology, GeneralBachelor's Degree18not reported$26,960
Accounting and Related ServicesBachelor's Degree17not reported$27,000
Multi/Interdisciplinary Studies, OtherBachelor's Degree14not reportednot reported
Show all 21 programs
Remaining programs
ProgramCredentialGraduatesEarnings, 5 yrsMedian debt
HistoryBachelor's Degree11not reportednot reported
Communication and Media StudiesBachelor's Degree8not reportednot reported
Special Education and TeachingBachelor's Degree8not reportednot reported
English Language and Literature, GeneralBachelor's Degree8not reportednot reported
Computer and Information Sciences, GeneralBachelor's Degree6not reportednot reported
Education, OtherBachelor's Degree6not reportednot reported
Criminal Justice and CorrectionsBachelor's Degree6not reportednot reported
Non-Professional Legal StudiesBachelor's Degree5not reportednot reported
Business/Commerce, GeneralAssociate's Degreenot reportednot reported$49,185

Source: College Scorecard field-of-study data.

Who goes here

Thomas More University: 1,293 undergraduates; 23% of students receive Pell grants; 90% of applicants are admitted.

Admission rate

90%

81st percentile among private nonprofit 4-years

Undergraduates

1,293

60th percentile among private nonprofit 4-years

Pell share

23%

of undergraduates receive Pell grants

26th percentile among private nonprofit 4-years

Completion

41%

finish within 150% of normal time

22nd percentile among private nonprofit 4-years

First-generation

37%

parents did not attend college

Median family income

$59,077

70th percentile among private nonprofit 4-years

Students by family income

Share of students in each family-income bracket, for students who received federal aid.

  • Under $30k21%
  • $30k–$48k13%
  • $48k–$75k18%
  • $75k–$110k22%
  • Over $110k27%
Show as a table
Students by family income
Family incomeShare of students
Under $30k21%
$30k–$48k13%
$48k–$75k18%
$75k–$110k22%
Over $110k27%

Similar schools

These are the nearest neighbors in the same sector. The list is not an ordering.

Sources & caveats

Figures come from the U.S. Department of Education College Scorecard. Built 2026-07-17.

not reported
Not reported: suppressed for privacy or never collected. It is not zero, and nothing has been filled in.
Percentiles
A percentile compares this school with others in its own sector (for example, public 4-year schools). It describes position, not quality.
Earnings
Earnings cover students who received federal (Title IV) aid, measured from the year they entered. Students who never received federal aid are not included.
Provenance notes
  • U.S. Dept. of Education College Scorecard, 2026-06 release. Earnings cover federally aided (Title IV) students only. Suppressed values are null, never imputed.
  • Annual Scorecard files 1996-2026. A null in early years usually means the measure was not yet collected, not zero.
  • Coordinates and locale describe the campus address, not where students live.