Skip to content
College Ledger

Statement · Concord, NH

NHTI-Concord's Community College

Public2-year · Associate's degreesCompare with other schools →

  1. Families earning under $30k paid $14,790 a year after grants and aid, against a published cost of $23,726.

  2. Students who received federal aid earned a median $48,943 ten years after entering, the 94th percentile among public 2-years.

  3. 29% of students finish within 150% of normal time.

Enrollment, 2023
4,744

What it costs

The published sticker cost is $23,726 a year; after grants, families who received aid paid between $14,790 and $23,726 a year depending on income at NHTI-Concord's Community College.

Statement of cost · NHTI-Concord's Community College

Family income (per year)
Sticker costPublished yearly cost of attendance, all students
$23,726
What families earning under $30k paidYearly net price after grants, for students receiving federal aid
$14,790
Average net price, all incomesAided students, all family incomes
$18,011
In-state tuition & feesLatest reported, 2024
$7,200

Each figure is reported separately; none is computed from another.

Net price by family income

Pick an income bracket above; the marked point follows. Dollars are what aided families paid each year after grants.

Yearly net price by family income, in dollars

under $30k: $14,790; $30–48k: $22,137; $48–75k: $23,452; $75–110k: $23,020; over $110k: $23,726. Shaded band: middle half of public 2-years, from $5,297 to $10,706; dotted line at the median, $7,702.
  • Shaded: the middle half of public 2-years (all incomes), $5,297 to $10,706. Dotted line: the median, $7,702.
Table of the same numbers
Average yearly net price by family income bracket
Family incomePaid per year
Under $30k$14,790
$30k–$48k$22,137
$48k–$75k$23,452
$75k–$110k$23,020
Over $110k$23,726

College Scorecard, 2023–24 aid cohort (students who received federal aid)

What graduates earn and owe

Ten years after entry, the median federally aided student here earns $48,943; the median graduate who borrowed owes $14,650.

Statement, continued

Earnings, 6 years after entryFederally aided (Title IV) students only. Median.
$41,421
Earnings, 8 years after entryFederally aided (Title IV) students only. Median.
$45,569
Median earnings 10 years after entryFederally aided (Title IV) students only. Median.
94th percentile among public 2-years
$48,943
Median debt, graduatesStudents who finished and borrowed federal loans.
91st percentile among public 2-years
$14,650
Median debt, all who borrowedEveryone who borrowed, whether or not they finished.
$9,168

Earnings and debt come from federal aid records, so students who never received federal aid are not counted.

Earnings after entry

The shaded band is the middle half of public 2-years at 10 years: $35,069 to $42,382.

6 yrs after entry: $41,421; 8 yrs after entry: $45,569; 10 yrs after entry: $48,943. Median graduate debt: $14,650. Shaded band: middle half of public 2-years at 10 years, from $35,069 to $42,382; dotted line at the median, $38,550.
  • Shaded: middle half of public 2-years, 10 years out ($35,069 to $42,382); dotted line is the median.
  • Dashed: median graduate debt, $14,650.

Earnings cover federally aided (Title IV) students only. Hollow marks are rungs with no reported value, not zero.

Table of the same numbers
Earnings after entry and graduate debt
MeasureDollars
Median earnings, 6 yrs after entry$41,421
Median earnings, 8 yrs after entry$45,569
Median earnings, 10 yrs after entry$48,943
Median graduate debt$14,650

College Scorecard, federal tax and aid records

What programs pay

Median earnings five years after completing, by field of study. Small programs are privacy-suppressed and shown as not reported, never zero.

What programs pay at NHTI-Concord's Community College
ProgramCredentialGraduatesEarnings, 5 yrsMedian debt
Liberal Arts and Sciences, General Studies and HumanitiesAssociate's Degree80$43,951$14,098
Allied Health Diagnostic, Intervention, and Treatment ProfessionsAssociate's Degree40$69,046$22,666
Registered Nursing, Nursing Administration, Nursing Research and Clinical NursingAssociate's Degree38$71,771$25,006
Business Administration, Management and OperationsAssociate's Degree26$52,575$13,125
Criminal Justice and CorrectionsAssociate's Degree23$50,054$12,000
Dental Support Services and Allied ProfessionsAssociate's Degree21$66,162$22,550
Health Services/Allied Health/Health Sciences, GeneralAssociate's Degree17$45,209$17,500
Dental Support Services and Allied ProfessionsUndergraduate Certificate or Diploma16not reported$10,813
Computer and Information Sciences, GeneralAssociate's Degree14$60,528not reported
Mechanical Engineering Related Technologies/TechniciansAssociate's Degree14$81,472not reported
Communication and Media StudiesUndergraduate Certificate or Diploma12not reportednot reported
Teacher Education and Professional Development, Specific Levels and MethodsAssociate's Degree12$39,395$13,317
Show all 21 programs
Remaining programs
ProgramCredentialGraduatesEarnings, 5 yrsMedian debt
Legal Support ServicesUndergraduate Certificate or Diploma12not reportednot reported
Accounting and Related ServicesAssociate's Degree12not reportednot reported
Teacher Education and Professional Development, Specific Levels and MethodsUndergraduate Certificate or Diploma11not reportednot reported
Allied Health Diagnostic, Intervention, and Treatment ProfessionsUndergraduate Certificate or Diploma11not reported$33,850
Mental and Social Health Services and Allied ProfessionsUndergraduate Certificate or Diploma11not reportednot reported
Health and Medical Administrative ServicesUndergraduate Certificate or Diploma10not reportednot reported
Mental and Social Health Services and Allied ProfessionsAssociate's Degree10not reported$16,874
Accounting and Related ServicesUndergraduate Certificate or Diploma10not reportednot reported
Rehabilitation and Therapeutic ProfessionsAssociate's Degree9not reported$14,751

Source: College Scorecard field-of-study data.

Who goes here

NHTI-Concord's Community College: 2,154 undergraduates; 28% of students receive Pell grants; no admission rate is reported (common at open-admission schools).

Admission rate

No admission rate reported (common at open-admission schools)

Undergraduates

2,154

51st percentile among public 2-years

Pell share

28%

of undergraduates receive Pell grants

43rd percentile among public 2-years

Completion

29%

finish within 150% of normal time

23rd percentile among public 2-years

First-generation

37%

parents did not attend college

Median family income

$42,723

99th percentile among public 2-years

Students by family income

Share of students in each family-income bracket, for students who received federal aid.

  • Under $30k26%
  • $30k–$48k15%
  • $48k–$75k18%
  • $75k–$110k21%
  • Over $110k21%
Show as a table
Students by family income
Family incomeShare of students
Under $30k26%
$30k–$48k15%
$48k–$75k18%
$75k–$110k21%
Over $110k21%

Similar schools

These are the nearest neighbors in the same sector. The list is not an ordering.

Sources & caveats

Figures come from the U.S. Department of Education College Scorecard. Built 2026-07-17.

not reported
Not reported: suppressed for privacy or never collected. It is not zero, and nothing has been filled in.
Percentiles
A percentile compares this school with others in its own sector (for example, public 4-year schools). It describes position, not quality.
Earnings
Earnings cover students who received federal (Title IV) aid, measured from the year they entered. Students who never received federal aid are not included.
Provenance notes
  • U.S. Dept. of Education College Scorecard, 2026-06 release. Earnings cover federally aided (Title IV) students only. Suppressed values are null, never imputed.
  • Annual Scorecard files 1996-2026. A null in early years usually means the measure was not yet collected, not zero.
  • Coordinates and locale describe the campus address, not where students live.