Skip to content
College Ledger

Statement · Cincinnati, OH

Great Oaks Career Campuses

PublicLess-than-2-year · Certificate degreesCompare with other schools →

  1. Families earning under $30k paid $10,798 a year after grants and aid.

  2. Students who received federal aid earned a median $55,163 ten years after entering, the 93rd percentile among public less-than-2-years.

  3. 90% of students finish within 150% of normal time.

Enrollment, 2023
212

What it costs

The sticker cost is not reported; after grants, families who received aid paid between $10,162 and $13,515 a year depending on income at Great Oaks Career Campuses.

Statement of cost · Great Oaks Career Campuses

Family income (per year)
Sticker costPublished yearly cost of attendance, all students
not reported
What families earning under $30k paidYearly net price after grants, for students receiving federal aid
$10,798
Average net price, all incomesAided students, all family incomes
$12,037
In-state tuition & fees
not reported

Each figure is reported separately; none is computed from another.

Net price by family income

Pick an income bracket above; the marked point follows. Dollars are what aided families paid each year after grants.

Yearly net price by family income, in dollars

under $30k: $10,798; $30–48k: $10,162; $48–75k: $10,592; $75–110k: $13,123; over $110k: $13,515. Shaded band: middle half of public less-than-2-years, from $7,761 to $19,536; dotted line at the median, $13,490.
  • Shaded: the middle half of public less-than-2-years (all incomes), $7,761 to $19,536. Dotted line: the median, $13,490.
Table of the same numbers
Average yearly net price by family income bracket
Family incomePaid per year
Under $30k$10,798
$30k–$48k$10,162
$48k–$75k$10,592
$75k–$110k$13,123
Over $110k$13,515

College Scorecard, 2023–24 aid cohort (students who received federal aid)

What graduates earn and owe

Ten years after entry, the median federally aided student here earns $55,163; the median graduate who borrowed owes $5,500.

Statement, continued

Earnings, 6 years after entryFederally aided (Title IV) students only. Median.
$49,049
Earnings, 8 years after entryFederally aided (Title IV) students only. Median.
$54,548
Median earnings 10 years after entryFederally aided (Title IV) students only. Median.
93rd percentile among public less-than-2-years
$55,163
Median debt, graduatesStudents who finished and borrowed federal loans.
8th percentile among public less-than-2-years
$5,500
Median debt, all who borrowedEveryone who borrowed, whether or not they finished.
$5,500

Earnings and debt come from federal aid records, so students who never received federal aid are not counted.

Earnings after entry

The shaded band is the middle half of public less-than-2-years at 10 years: $35,086 to $48,116.

6 yrs after entry: $49,049; 8 yrs after entry: $54,548; 10 yrs after entry: $55,163. Median graduate debt: $5,500. Shaded band: middle half of public less-than-2-years at 10 years, from $35,086 to $48,116; dotted line at the median, $40,517.
  • Shaded: middle half of public less-than-2-years, 10 years out ($35,086 to $48,116); dotted line is the median.
  • Dashed: median graduate debt, $5,500.

Earnings cover federally aided (Title IV) students only. Hollow marks are rungs with no reported value, not zero.

Table of the same numbers
Earnings after entry and graduate debt
MeasureDollars
Median earnings, 6 yrs after entry$49,049
Median earnings, 8 yrs after entry$54,548
Median earnings, 10 yrs after entry$55,163
Median graduate debt$5,500

College Scorecard, federal tax and aid records

What programs pay

Median earnings five years after completing, by field of study. Small programs are privacy-suppressed and shown as not reported, never zero.

What programs pay at Great Oaks Career Campuses
ProgramCredentialGraduatesEarnings, 5 yrsMedian debt
Fire ProtectionUndergraduate Certificate or Diploma41not reported$8,000
Criminal Justice and CorrectionsUndergraduate Certificate or Diploma26$65,210$16,673
Precision Metal WorkingUndergraduate Certificate or Diploma25$40,878$6,078
Vehicle Maintenance and Repair Technologies/TechniciansUndergraduate Certificate or Diploma17$51,343$8,250
Heating, Air Conditioning, Ventilation and Refrigeration Maintenance Technology/Technician (HAC, HACR, HVAC, HVACR)Undergraduate Certificate or Diploma15$53,431$8,152
Construction Trades, GeneralUndergraduate Certificate or Diploma15not reported$9,500
Ground TransportationUndergraduate Certificate or Diploma9not reportednot reported
Electromechanical Technologies/TechniciansUndergraduate Certificate or Diploma0$51,074$9,500
Practical Nursing, Vocational Nursing and Nursing AssistantsUndergraduate Certificate or Diploma0not reportednot reported
Dental Support Services and Allied ProfessionsUndergraduate Certificate or Diplomanot reported$32,626$6,668
Health and Medical Administrative ServicesUndergraduate Certificate or Diplomanot reportednot reported$9,500

Source: College Scorecard field-of-study data.

Who goes here

Great Oaks Career Campuses: 142 undergraduates; 32% of students receive Pell grants; no admission rate is reported (common at open-admission schools).

Admission rate

No admission rate reported (common at open-admission schools)

Undergraduates

142

62nd percentile among public less-than-2-years

Pell share

32%

of undergraduates receive Pell grants

39th percentile among public less-than-2-years

Completion

90%

finish within 150% of normal time

74th percentile among public less-than-2-years

First-generation

50%

parents did not attend college

Median family income

$24,366

75th percentile among public less-than-2-years

Students by family income

Share of students in each family-income bracket, for students who received federal aid.

  • Under $30k32%
  • $30k–$48k11%
  • $48k–$75k17%
  • $75k–$110knot reported
  • Over $110knot reported
Show as a table
Students by family income
Family incomeShare of students
Under $30k32%
$30k–$48k11%
$48k–$75k17%
$75k–$110knot reported
Over $110knot reported

Similar schools

These are the nearest neighbors in the same sector. The list is not an ordering.

Sources & caveats

Figures come from the U.S. Department of Education College Scorecard. Built 2026-07-17.

not reported
Not reported: suppressed for privacy or never collected. It is not zero, and nothing has been filled in.
Percentiles
A percentile compares this school with others in its own sector (for example, public 4-year schools). It describes position, not quality.
Earnings
Earnings cover students who received federal (Title IV) aid, measured from the year they entered. Students who never received federal aid are not included.
Provenance notes
  • U.S. Dept. of Education College Scorecard, 2026-06 release. Earnings cover federally aided (Title IV) students only. Suppressed values are null, never imputed.
  • Annual Scorecard files 1996-2026. A null in early years usually means the measure was not yet collected, not zero.
  • Coordinates and locale describe the campus address, not where students live.