Skip to content
College Ledger

Statement · Cloquet, MN

Fond du Lac Tribal and Community College

Public4-year · Associate's degreesCompare with other schools →

  1. Families earning under $30k paid $9,779 a year after grants and aid, against a published cost of $19,659.

  2. Students who received federal aid earned a median $45,665 ten years after entering, the 37th percentile among public 4-years.

  3. 26% of students finish within 150% of normal time.

Enrollment, 2023
2,029

What it costs

The published sticker cost is $19,659 a year; after grants, families who received aid paid between $9,779 and $19,659 a year depending on income at Fond du Lac Tribal and Community College.

Statement of cost · Fond du Lac Tribal and Community College

Family income (per year)
Sticker costPublished yearly cost of attendance, all students
$19,659
What families earning under $30k paidYearly net price after grants, for students receiving federal aid
$9,779
Average net price, all incomesAided students, all family incomes
$12,677
In-state tuition & feesLatest reported, 2024
$6,006

Each figure is reported separately; none is computed from another.

Net price by family income

Pick an income bracket above; the marked point follows. Dollars are what aided families paid each year after grants.

Yearly net price by family income, in dollars

under $30k: $9,779; $30–48k: $12,319; $48–75k: $12,218; $75–110k: $18,523; over $110k: $19,659. Shaded band: middle half of public 4-years, from $8,778 to $16,425; dotted line at the median, $12,780.
  • Shaded: the middle half of public 4-years (all incomes), $8,778 to $16,425. Dotted line: the median, $12,780.
Table of the same numbers
Average yearly net price by family income bracket
Family incomePaid per year
Under $30k$9,779
$30k–$48k$12,319
$48k–$75k$12,218
$75k–$110k$18,523
Over $110k$19,659

College Scorecard, 2023–24 aid cohort (students who received federal aid)

What graduates earn and owe

Ten years after entry, the median federally aided student here earns $45,665; the median graduate who borrowed owes $14,181.

Statement, continued

Earnings, 6 years after entryFederally aided (Title IV) students only. Median.
$37,251
Earnings, 8 years after entryFederally aided (Title IV) students only. Median.
$39,265
Median earnings 10 years after entryFederally aided (Title IV) students only. Median.
37th percentile among public 4-years
$45,665
Median debt, graduatesStudents who finished and borrowed federal loans.
26th percentile among public 4-years
$14,181
Median debt, all who borrowedEveryone who borrowed, whether or not they finished.
$9,500

Earnings and debt come from federal aid records, so students who never received federal aid are not counted.

Earnings after entry

The shaded band is the middle half of public 4-years at 10 years: $42,655 to $60,720.

6 yrs after entry: $37,251; 8 yrs after entry: $39,265; 10 yrs after entry: $45,665. Median graduate debt: $14,181. Shaded band: middle half of public 4-years at 10 years, from $42,655 to $60,720; dotted line at the median, $50,178.
  • Shaded: middle half of public 4-years, 10 years out ($42,655 to $60,720); dotted line is the median.
  • Dashed: median graduate debt, $14,181.

Earnings cover federally aided (Title IV) students only. Hollow marks are rungs with no reported value, not zero.

Table of the same numbers
Earnings after entry and graduate debt
MeasureDollars
Median earnings, 6 yrs after entry$37,251
Median earnings, 8 yrs after entry$39,265
Median earnings, 10 yrs after entry$45,665
Median graduate debt$14,181

College Scorecard, federal tax and aid records

What programs pay

Median earnings five years after completing, by field of study. Small programs are privacy-suppressed and shown as not reported, never zero.

What programs pay at Fond du Lac Tribal and Community College
ProgramCredentialGraduatesEarnings, 5 yrsMedian debt
Liberal Arts and Sciences, General Studies and HumanitiesAssociate's Degree72$39,982$12,788
Criminal Justice and CorrectionsUndergraduate Certificate or Diploma31not reportednot reported
Criminal Justice and CorrectionsAssociate's Degree24$52,735$15,665
Mental and Social Health Services and Allied ProfessionsUndergraduate Certificate or Diploma12not reportednot reported
Registered Nursing, Nursing Administration, Nursing Research and Clinical NursingAssociate's Degree11$71,615$36,865
Human Development, Family Studies, and Related ServicesAssociate's Degree8not reportednot reported
Teacher Education and Professional Development, Specific Levels and MethodsAssociate's Degree7not reportednot reported
Radio, Television, and Digital CommunicationUndergraduate Certificate or Diploma6not reportednot reported
Geography and CartographyUndergraduate Certificate or Diploma6not reportednot reported
American Indian/Native American Languages, Literatures, and LinguisticsUndergraduate Certificate or Diploma5not reportednot reported
Human Development, Family Studies, and Related ServicesUndergraduate Certificate or Diploma5not reportednot reported
Human Services, GeneralAssociate's Degree5not reportednot reported
Show all 20 programs
Remaining programs
ProgramCredentialGraduatesEarnings, 5 yrsMedian debt
Natural Resources Conservation and ResearchAssociate's Degree4not reportednot reported
Radio, Television, and Digital CommunicationAssociate's Degree4not reportednot reported
Health Services/Allied Health/Health Sciences, GeneralAssociate's Degree3not reportednot reported
Finance and Financial Management ServicesAssociate's Degree3not reportednot reported
Sustainability StudiesUndergraduate Certificate or Diploma2not reportednot reported
Fine and Studio ArtsAssociate's Degree2not reportednot reported
Electrical and Power Transmission InstallersAssociate's Degree1not reportednot reported
Education, GeneralUndergraduate Certificate or Diploma0not reportednot reported

Source: College Scorecard field-of-study data.

Who goes here

Fond du Lac Tribal and Community College: 557 undergraduates; 16% of students receive Pell grants.

Admission rate

not reported

Undergraduates

557

5th percentile among public 4-years

Pell share

16%

of undergraduates receive Pell grants

8th percentile among public 4-years

Completion

26%

finish within 150% of normal time

12th percentile among public 4-years

First-generation

40%

parents did not attend college

Median family income

$19,214

10th percentile among public 4-years

Students by family income

Share of students in each family-income bracket, for students who received federal aid.

  • Under $30k49%
  • $30k–$48k16%
  • $48k–$75k16%
  • $75k–$110knot reported
  • Over $110knot reported
Show as a table
Students by family income
Family incomeShare of students
Under $30k49%
$30k–$48k16%
$48k–$75k16%
$75k–$110knot reported
Over $110knot reported

Similar schools

These are the nearest neighbors in the same sector. The list is not an ordering.

Sources & caveats

Figures come from the U.S. Department of Education College Scorecard. Built 2026-07-17.

not reported
Not reported: suppressed for privacy or never collected. It is not zero, and nothing has been filled in.
Percentiles
A percentile compares this school with others in its own sector (for example, public 4-year schools). It describes position, not quality.
Earnings
Earnings cover students who received federal (Title IV) aid, measured from the year they entered. Students who never received federal aid are not included.
Provenance notes
  • U.S. Dept. of Education College Scorecard, 2026-06 release. Earnings cover federally aided (Title IV) students only. Suppressed values are null, never imputed.
  • Annual Scorecard files 1996-2026. A null in early years usually means the measure was not yet collected, not zero.
  • Coordinates and locale describe the campus address, not where students live.