Statement · Cherry Hill, NJ
Prism Career Institute-Cherry Hill
Private for-profitLess-than-2-year · Certificate degreesCompare with other schools →
Families earning under $30k paid $29,360 a year after grants and aid.
Students who received federal aid earned a median $32,473 ten years after entering, the 85th percentile among private for-profit less-than-2-years.
61% of students finish within 150% of normal time.
- Enrollment, 2023
- 297
What it costs
The sticker cost is not reported; after grants, families who received aid paid between $29,360 and $32,776 a year depending on income at Prism Career Institute-Cherry Hill.
Statement of cost · Prism Career Institute-Cherry Hill
- Sticker costPublished yearly cost of attendance, all students
- not reported
- What families earning under $30k paidYearly net price after grants, for students receiving federal aid
- $29,360
- Average net price, all incomesAided students, all family incomes
- $30,147
- In-state tuition & fees
- not reported
Each figure is reported separately; none is computed from another.
Net price by family income
Pick an income bracket above; the marked point follows. Dollars are what aided families paid each year after grants.
Yearly net price by family income, in dollars
- Shaded: the middle half of private for-profit less-than-2-years (all incomes), $14,433 to $23,123. Dotted line: the median, $18,541.
Table of the same numbers
| Family income | Paid per year |
|---|---|
| Under $30k | $29,360 |
| $30k–$48k | $29,633 |
| $48k–$75k | $31,595 |
| $75k–$110k | $32,599 |
| Over $110k | $32,776 |
College Scorecard, 2023–24 aid cohort (students who received federal aid)
What graduates earn and owe
Ten years after entry, the median federally aided student here earns $32,473; the median graduate who borrowed owes $17,200.
Statement, continued
- Earnings, 6 years after entryFederally aided (Title IV) students only. Median.
- $38,311
- Earnings, 8 years after entryFederally aided (Title IV) students only. Median.
- $34,425
- Median earnings 10 years after entryFederally aided (Title IV) students only. Median.
85th percentile among private for-profit less-than-2-years - $32,473
- Median debt, graduatesStudents who finished and borrowed federal loans.
above the 99th percentile among private for-profit less-than-2-years - $17,200
- Median debt, all who borrowedEveryone who borrowed, whether or not they finished.
- $16,645
Earnings and debt come from federal aid records, so students who never received federal aid are not counted.
Earnings after entry
The shaded band is the middle half of private for-profit less-than-2-years at 10 years: $22,285 to $30,468.
- Shaded: middle half of private for-profit less-than-2-years, 10 years out ($22,285 to $30,468); dotted line is the median.
- Dashed: median graduate debt, $17,200.
Earnings cover federally aided (Title IV) students only. Hollow marks are rungs with no reported value, not zero.
Table of the same numbers
| Measure | Dollars |
|---|---|
| Median earnings, 6 yrs after entry | $38,311 |
| Median earnings, 8 yrs after entry | $34,425 |
| Median earnings, 10 yrs after entry | $32,473 |
| Median graduate debt | $17,200 |
College Scorecard, federal tax and aid records
What programs pay
Median earnings five years after completing, by field of study. Small programs are privacy-suppressed and shown as not reported, never zero.
| Program | Credential | Graduates | Earnings, 5 yrs | Median debt |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Practical Nursing, Vocational Nursing and Nursing Assistants | Undergraduate Certificate or Diploma | 125 | $52,362 | $21,599 |
| Allied Health and Medical Assisting Services | Undergraduate Certificate or Diploma | 30 | $31,109 | $7,600 |
Source: College Scorecard field-of-study data.
Who goes here
Prism Career Institute-Cherry Hill: 269 undergraduates; 76% of students receive Pell grants; no admission rate is reported (common at open-admission schools).
Admission rate
No admission rate reported (common at open-admission schools)
Undergraduates
269
85th percentile among private for-profit less-than-2-years
Pell share
76%
of undergraduates receive Pell grants
84th percentile among private for-profit less-than-2-years
Completion
61%
finish within 150% of normal time
24th percentile among private for-profit less-than-2-years
First-generation
61%
parents did not attend college
Median family income
$18,345
63rd percentile among private for-profit less-than-2-years
Students by family income
Share of students in each family-income bracket, for students who received federal aid.
- Under $30k54%
- $30k–$48k21%
- $48k–$75k14%
- $75k–$110knot reported
- Over $110knot reported
Show as a table
| Family income | Share of students |
|---|---|
| Under $30k | 54% |
| $30k–$48k | 21% |
| $48k–$75k | 14% |
| $75k–$110k | not reported |
| Over $110k | not reported |
How it has changed
Average net price rose from $20,338 in 2011 to $30,147 in 2024.
Four measures, year by year
A break in a line is a year the measure was not collected. It is not zero.
Admission rate
1 year not reported; the line breaks there
Price per year
Median earnings, 10 yrs after entry
7 years not reported; the line breaks there
Undergraduates
1 year not reported; the line breaks there
Table of the same numbers
| Year | Admit rate | Sticker price | Net price | Earnings, 10 yrs | Undergrads |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 | not reported | not reported | not reported | not reported | 50 |
| 1997 | not reported | not reported | not reported | not reported | 28 |
| 1998 | not reported | not reported | not reported | not reported | 43 |
| 1999 | not reported | not reported | not reported | not reported | 35 |
| 2000 | not reported | not reported | not reported | not reported | not reported |
| 2001 | not reported | not reported | not reported | not reported | 35 |
| 2002 | not reported | not reported | not reported | not reported | 164 |
| 2003 | not reported | not reported | not reported | not reported | 77 |
| 2004 | not reported | not reported | not reported | not reported | 30 |
| 2005 | 78% | not reported | not reported | not reported | 20 |
| 2006 | 81% | not reported | not reported | not reported | 175 |
| 2007 | 75% | not reported | not reported | $31,700 | 154 |
| 2008 | 68% | not reported | not reported | not reported | 231 |
| 2009 | 62% | not reported | not reported | $30,800 | 368 |
| 2010 | 63% | not reported | not reported | not reported | 488 |
| 2011 | 71% | not reported | $20,338 | $25,600 | 150 |
| 2012 | not reported | not reported | $21,779 | $24,900 | 118 |
| 2013 | 37% | not reported | $23,081 | $24,000 | 179 |
| 2014 | 79% | not reported | $25,409 | $23,500 | 45 |
| 2015 | 47% | not reported | $27,815 | not reported | 43 |
| 2016 | 47% | not reported | $27,900 | not reported | 51 |
| 2017 | not reported | not reported | $28,105 | not reported | 69 |
| 2018 | not reported | not reported | $29,464 | not reported | 61 |
| 2019 | not reported | not reported | $29,341 | not reported | 266 |
| 2020 | not reported | not reported | $29,540 | $32,473 | 346 |
| 2021 | not reported | not reported | $29,715 | not reported | 307 |
| 2022 | not reported | not reported | $29,391 | not reported | 264 |
| 2023 | not reported | not reported | $28,909 | not reported | 328 |
| 2024 | not reported | not reported | $30,147 | not reported | 269 |
College Scorecard annual institution files, 1996 to 2026
Similar schools
These are the nearest neighbors in the same sector. The list is not an ordering.
Sources & caveats
Figures come from the U.S. Department of Education College Scorecard. Built 2026-07-17.
- not reported
- Not reported: suppressed for privacy or never collected. It is not zero, and nothing has been filled in.
- Percentiles
- A percentile compares this school with others in its own sector (for example, public 4-year schools). It describes position, not quality.
- Earnings
- Earnings cover students who received federal (Title IV) aid, measured from the year they entered. Students who never received federal aid are not included.
Provenance notes
- U.S. Dept. of Education College Scorecard, 2026-06 release. Earnings cover federally aided (Title IV) students only. Suppressed values are null, never imputed.
- Annual Scorecard files 1996-2026. A null in early years usually means the measure was not yet collected, not zero.
- Coordinates and locale describe the campus address, not where students live.