Skip to content
College Ledger

Statement · Fresno, CA

Clovis Community College

Public2-year · Associate's degreesCompare with other schools →

  1. Families earning under $30k paid $3,529 a year after grants and aid, against a published cost of $14,897.

  2. Earnings ten years after entering were not reported.

  3. 45% of students finish within 150% of normal time.

Enrollment, 2023
13,104

What it costs

The published sticker cost is $14,897 a year; after grants, families who received aid paid between $3,529 and $10,904 a year depending on income at Clovis Community College.

Statement of cost · Clovis Community College

Family income (per year)
Sticker costPublished yearly cost of attendance, all students
$14,897
What families earning under $30k paidYearly net price after grants, for students receiving federal aid
$3,529
Average net price, all incomesAided students, all family incomes
$4,590
In-state tuition & feesLatest reported, 2024
$1,378

Each figure is reported separately; none is computed from another.

Net price by family income

Pick an income bracket above; the marked point follows. Dollars are what aided families paid each year after grants.

Yearly net price by family income, in dollars

under $30k: $3,529; $30–48k: $3,697; $48–75k: $7,210; $75–110k: $10,904; over $110k: not reported. Shaded band: middle half of public 2-years, from $5,297 to $10,706; dotted line at the median, $7,702.
  • Shaded: the middle half of public 2-years (all incomes), $5,297 to $10,706. Dotted line: the median, $7,702.
  • Hollow mark: not reported for that bracket, not zero.
Table of the same numbers
Average yearly net price by family income bracket
Family incomePaid per year
Under $30k$3,529
$30k–$48k$3,697
$48k–$75k$7,210
$75k–$110k$10,904
Over $110knot reported

College Scorecard, 2023–24 aid cohort (students who received federal aid)

What graduates earn and owe

Earnings and graduate debt are not reported for this school.

Statement, continued

Earnings, 6 years after entryFederally aided (Title IV) students only. Median.
not reported
Earnings, 8 years after entryFederally aided (Title IV) students only. Median.
not reported
Median earnings 10 years after entryFederally aided (Title IV) students only. Median.
not reported
Median debt, graduatesStudents who finished and borrowed federal loans.
not reported
Median debt, all who borrowedEveryone who borrowed, whether or not they finished.
$3,500

Earnings and debt come from federal aid records, so students who never received federal aid are not counted.

Earnings after entry

earnings not reported at 6, 8 or 10 years

Table of the same numbers
Earnings after entry and graduate debt
MeasureDollars
Median earnings, 6 yrs after entrynot reported
Median earnings, 8 yrs after entrynot reported
Median earnings, 10 yrs after entrynot reported
Median graduate debtnot reported

College Scorecard, federal tax and aid records

What programs pay

Median earnings five years after completing, by field of study. Small programs are privacy-suppressed and shown as not reported, never zero.

What programs pay at Clovis Community College
ProgramCredentialGraduatesEarnings, 5 yrsMedian debt
Liberal Arts and Sciences, General Studies and HumanitiesUndergraduate Certificate or Diploma760not reportednot reported
Liberal Arts and Sciences, General Studies and HumanitiesAssociate's Degree223not reportednot reported
Biology, GeneralAssociate's Degree189not reportednot reported
Social Sciences, GeneralAssociate's Degree148not reportednot reported
Business Administration, Management and OperationsAssociate's Degree141not reportednot reported
Psychology, GeneralAssociate's Degree127not reportednot reported
Human Development, Family Studies, and Related ServicesUndergraduate Certificate or Diploma79not reportednot reported
Biological and Physical SciencesAssociate's Degree66not reportednot reported
MathematicsAssociate's Degree55not reportednot reported
Computer ScienceAssociate's Degree53not reportednot reported
Sports, Kinesiology, and Physical Education/FitnessAssociate's Degree51not reportednot reported
Criminal Justice and CorrectionsAssociate's Degree50not reportednot reported
Show all 20 programs
Remaining programs
ProgramCredentialGraduatesEarnings, 5 yrsMedian debt
Communication and Media StudiesAssociate's Degree37not reportednot reported
Fine and Studio ArtsAssociate's Degree34not reportednot reported
English Language and Literature, GeneralAssociate's Degree28not reportednot reported
Engineering, GeneralUndergraduate Certificate or Diploma27not reportednot reported
Engineering, GeneralAssociate's Degree26not reportednot reported
SociologyAssociate's Degree23not reportednot reported
Special Education and TeachingAssociate's Degree21not reportednot reported
Human Development, Family Studies, and Related ServicesAssociate's Degree21not reportednot reported

Source: College Scorecard field-of-study data.

Who goes here

Clovis Community College: 7,956 undergraduates; 19% of students receive Pell grants; no admission rate is reported (common at open-admission schools).

Admission rate

No admission rate reported (common at open-admission schools)

Undergraduates

7,956

88th percentile among public 2-years

Pell share

19%

of undergraduates receive Pell grants

14th percentile among public 2-years

Completion

45%

finish within 150% of normal time

70th percentile among public 2-years

First-generation

42%

parents did not attend college

Median family income

$20,000

37th percentile among public 2-years

Students by family income

Share of students in each family-income bracket, for students who received federal aid.

  • Under $30k49%
  • $30k–$48k29%
  • $48k–$75k17%
  • $75k–$110knot reported
  • Over $110knot reported
Show as a table
Students by family income
Family incomeShare of students
Under $30k49%
$30k–$48k29%
$48k–$75k17%
$75k–$110knot reported
Over $110knot reported

Similar schools

These are the nearest neighbors in the same sector. The list is not an ordering.

Sources & caveats

Figures come from the U.S. Department of Education College Scorecard. Built 2026-07-17.

not reported
Not reported: suppressed for privacy or never collected. It is not zero, and nothing has been filled in.
Percentiles
A percentile compares this school with others in its own sector (for example, public 4-year schools). It describes position, not quality.
Earnings
Earnings cover students who received federal (Title IV) aid, measured from the year they entered. Students who never received federal aid are not included.
Provenance notes
  • U.S. Dept. of Education College Scorecard, 2026-06 release. Earnings cover federally aided (Title IV) students only. Suppressed values are null, never imputed.
  • Annual Scorecard files 1996-2026. A null in early years usually means the measure was not yet collected, not zero.
  • Coordinates and locale describe the campus address, not where students live.