Skip to content
College Ledger

Statement · Beaver Falls, PA

Geneva College

Private nonprofit4-year · Bachelor's degreesCompare with other schools →

  1. Families earning under $30k paid $20,283 a year after grants and aid, against a published cost of $45,407.

  2. Students who received federal aid earned a median $50,004 ten years after entering, the 43rd percentile among private nonprofit 4-years.

  3. 61% of students finish within 150% of normal time.

Enrollment, 2023
1,344

What it costs

The published sticker cost is $45,407 a year; after grants, families who received aid paid between $15,089 and $34,864 a year depending on income at Geneva College.

Statement of cost · Geneva College

Family income (per year)
Sticker costPublished yearly cost of attendance, all students
$45,407
What families earning under $30k paidYearly net price after grants, for students receiving federal aid
$20,283
Average net price, all incomesAided students, all family incomes
$25,890
In-state tuition & feesLatest reported, 2024
$33,450

Each figure is reported separately; none is computed from another.

Net price by family income

Pick an income bracket above; the marked point follows. Dollars are what aided families paid each year after grants.

Yearly net price by family income, in dollars

under $30k: $20,283; $30–48k: $15,089; $48–75k: $16,079; $75–110k: $20,361; over $110k: $34,864. Shaded band: middle half of private nonprofit 4-years, from $17,360 to $28,210; dotted line at the median, $22,313.
  • Shaded: the middle half of private nonprofit 4-years (all incomes), $17,360 to $28,210. Dotted line: the median, $22,313.
Table of the same numbers
Average yearly net price by family income bracket
Family incomePaid per year
Under $30k$20,283
$30k–$48k$15,089
$48k–$75k$16,079
$75k–$110k$20,361
Over $110k$34,864

College Scorecard, 2023–24 aid cohort (students who received federal aid)

What graduates earn and owe

Ten years after entry, the median federally aided student here earns $50,004; the median graduate who borrowed owes $25,198.

Statement, continued

Earnings, 6 years after entryFederally aided (Title IV) students only. Median.
$46,107
Earnings, 8 years after entryFederally aided (Title IV) students only. Median.
$48,149
Median earnings 10 years after entryFederally aided (Title IV) students only. Median.
43rd percentile among private nonprofit 4-years
$50,004
Median debt, graduatesStudents who finished and borrowed federal loans.
63rd percentile among private nonprofit 4-years
$25,198
Median debt, all who borrowedEveryone who borrowed, whether or not they finished.
$18,907

Earnings and debt come from federal aid records, so students who never received federal aid are not counted.

Earnings after entry

The shaded band is the middle half of private nonprofit 4-years at 10 years: $43,845 to $62,830.

6 yrs after entry: $46,107; 8 yrs after entry: $48,149; 10 yrs after entry: $50,004. Median graduate debt: $25,198. Shaded band: middle half of private nonprofit 4-years at 10 years, from $43,845 to $62,830; dotted line at the median, $52,889.
  • Shaded: middle half of private nonprofit 4-years, 10 years out ($43,845 to $62,830); dotted line is the median.
  • Dashed: median graduate debt, $25,198.

Earnings cover federally aided (Title IV) students only. Hollow marks are rungs with no reported value, not zero.

Table of the same numbers
Earnings after entry and graduate debt
MeasureDollars
Median earnings, 6 yrs after entry$46,107
Median earnings, 8 yrs after entry$48,149
Median earnings, 10 yrs after entry$50,004
Median graduate debt$25,198

College Scorecard, federal tax and aid records

What programs pay

Median earnings five years after completing, by field of study. Small programs are privacy-suppressed and shown as not reported, never zero.

What programs pay at Geneva College
ProgramCredentialGraduatesEarnings, 5 yrsMedian debt
Engineering, GeneralBachelor's Degree28$79,979$27,000
Business Administration, Management and OperationsBachelor's Degree25$66,921$27,000
Computer and Information Sciences, GeneralBachelor's Degree22not reported$26,000
Clinical, Counseling and Applied PsychologyMaster's Degree19$48,969not reported
Accounting and Related ServicesBachelor's Degree18$80,702not reported
Educational Administration and SupervisionMaster's Degree12$50,318not reported
Multi-/Interdisciplinary Studies, GeneralBachelor's Degree12$40,231not reported
Registered Nursing, Nursing Administration, Nursing Research and Clinical NursingBachelor's Degree12not reportednot reported
Business Administration, Management and OperationsMaster's Degree12$58,787not reported
Computer/Information Technology Administration and ManagementBachelor's Degree11not reportednot reported
Teacher Education and Professional Development, Specific Subject AreasBachelor's Degree11not reportednot reported
Finance and Financial Management ServicesBachelor's Degree11not reportednot reported
Show all 21 programs
Remaining programs
ProgramCredentialGraduatesEarnings, 5 yrsMedian debt
Sports, Kinesiology, and Physical Education/FitnessBachelor's Degree10not reportednot reported
Pastoral Counseling and Specialized MinistriesBachelor's Degree10$38,032not reported
Psychology, GeneralBachelor's Degree10$36,097$24,125
Communication Disorders Sciences and ServicesBachelor's Degree10not reportednot reported
Communication and Media StudiesBachelor's Degree9$46,631not reported
Computer/Information Technology Administration and ManagementMaster's Degree9not reportednot reported
Teacher Education and Professional Development, Specific Levels and MethodsBachelor's Degree9$38,780$24,250
Biology, GeneralBachelor's Degree9$65,433not reported
Human Resources Management and ServicesBachelor's Degree8not reported$30,000

Source: College Scorecard field-of-study data.

Who goes here

Geneva College: 1,096 undergraduates; 31% of students receive Pell grants.

Admission rate

not reported

Undergraduates

1,096

54th percentile among private nonprofit 4-years

Pell share

31%

of undergraduates receive Pell grants

44th percentile among private nonprofit 4-years

Completion

61%

finish within 150% of normal time

56th percentile among private nonprofit 4-years

First-generation

25%

parents did not attend college

Median family income

$60,970

72nd percentile among private nonprofit 4-years

Students by family income

Share of students in each family-income bracket, for students who received federal aid.

  • Under $30k14%
  • $30k–$48k13%
  • $48k–$75k21%
  • $75k–$110knot reported
  • Over $110knot reported
Show as a table
Students by family income
Family incomeShare of students
Under $30k14%
$30k–$48k13%
$48k–$75k21%
$75k–$110knot reported
Over $110knot reported

Similar schools

These are the nearest neighbors in the same sector. The list is not an ordering.

Sources & caveats

Figures come from the U.S. Department of Education College Scorecard. Built 2026-07-17.

not reported
Not reported: suppressed for privacy or never collected. It is not zero, and nothing has been filled in.
Percentiles
A percentile compares this school with others in its own sector (for example, public 4-year schools). It describes position, not quality.
Earnings
Earnings cover students who received federal (Title IV) aid, measured from the year they entered. Students who never received federal aid are not included.
Provenance notes
  • U.S. Dept. of Education College Scorecard, 2026-06 release. Earnings cover federally aided (Title IV) students only. Suppressed values are null, never imputed.
  • Annual Scorecard files 1996-2026. A null in early years usually means the measure was not yet collected, not zero.
  • Coordinates and locale describe the campus address, not where students live.