Skip to content
College Ledger

Statement · Austin, TX

Concordia University Texas

Private nonprofit4-year · Bachelor's degreesCompare with other schools →

  1. Families earning under $30k paid $18,764 a year after grants and aid, against a published cost of $53,020.

  2. Students who received federal aid earned a median $60,883 ten years after entering, the 72nd percentile among private nonprofit 4-years.

  3. 45% of students finish within 150% of normal time.

Enrollment, 2023
2,298

What it costs

The published sticker cost is $53,020 a year; after grants, families who received aid paid between $18,394 and $32,280 a year depending on income at Concordia University Texas.

Statement of cost · Concordia University Texas

Family income (per year)
Sticker costPublished yearly cost of attendance, all students
$53,020
What families earning under $30k paidYearly net price after grants, for students receiving federal aid
$18,764
Average net price, all incomesAided students, all family incomes
$23,131
In-state tuition & feesLatest reported, 2024
$23,500

Each figure is reported separately; none is computed from another.

Net price by family income

Pick an income bracket above; the marked point follows. Dollars are what aided families paid each year after grants.

Yearly net price by family income, in dollars

under $30k: $18,764; $30–48k: $18,394; $48–75k: $22,118; $75–110k: $23,977; over $110k: $32,280. Shaded band: middle half of private nonprofit 4-years, from $17,360 to $28,210; dotted line at the median, $22,313.
  • Shaded: the middle half of private nonprofit 4-years (all incomes), $17,360 to $28,210. Dotted line: the median, $22,313.
Table of the same numbers
Average yearly net price by family income bracket
Family incomePaid per year
Under $30k$18,764
$30k–$48k$18,394
$48k–$75k$22,118
$75k–$110k$23,977
Over $110k$32,280

College Scorecard, 2023–24 aid cohort (students who received federal aid)

What graduates earn and owe

Ten years after entry, the median federally aided student here earns $60,883; the median graduate who borrowed owes $21,852.

Statement, continued

Earnings, 6 years after entryFederally aided (Title IV) students only. Median.
$48,058
Earnings, 8 years after entryFederally aided (Title IV) students only. Median.
$55,431
Median earnings 10 years after entryFederally aided (Title IV) students only. Median.
72nd percentile among private nonprofit 4-years
$60,883
Median debt, graduatesStudents who finished and borrowed federal loans.
32nd percentile among private nonprofit 4-years
$21,852
Median debt, all who borrowedEveryone who borrowed, whether or not they finished.
$15,134

Earnings and debt come from federal aid records, so students who never received federal aid are not counted.

Earnings after entry

The shaded band is the middle half of private nonprofit 4-years at 10 years: $43,845 to $62,830.

6 yrs after entry: $48,058; 8 yrs after entry: $55,431; 10 yrs after entry: $60,883. Median graduate debt: $21,852. Shaded band: middle half of private nonprofit 4-years at 10 years, from $43,845 to $62,830; dotted line at the median, $52,889.
  • Shaded: middle half of private nonprofit 4-years, 10 years out ($43,845 to $62,830); dotted line is the median.
  • Dashed: median graduate debt, $21,852.

Earnings cover federally aided (Title IV) students only. Hollow marks are rungs with no reported value, not zero.

Table of the same numbers
Earnings after entry and graduate debt
MeasureDollars
Median earnings, 6 yrs after entry$48,058
Median earnings, 8 yrs after entry$55,431
Median earnings, 10 yrs after entry$60,883
Median graduate debt$21,852

College Scorecard, federal tax and aid records

What programs pay

Median earnings five years after completing, by field of study. Small programs are privacy-suppressed and shown as not reported, never zero.

What programs pay at Concordia University Texas
ProgramCredentialGraduatesEarnings, 5 yrsMedian debt
Registered Nursing, Nursing Administration, Nursing Research and Clinical NursingBachelor's Degree277$81,278$27,417
Education, GeneralMaster's Degree106$66,485not reported
Business Administration, Management and OperationsBachelor's Degree67$70,859$25,128
Business Administration, Management and OperationsMaster's Degree47$86,531not reported
Liberal Arts and Sciences, General Studies and HumanitiesBachelor's Degree32$44,835$32,474
Psychology, OtherBachelor's Degree21not reportednot reported
Sports, Kinesiology, and Physical Education/FitnessBachelor's Degree18$53,772$26,500
Business/Commerce, GeneralBachelor's Degree13$79,954$38,138
Biology, GeneralBachelor's Degree12not reported$26,500
Communication and Media StudiesBachelor's Degree11$49,486$24,134
Teacher Education and Professional Development, Specific Levels and MethodsDoctoral Degree11not reportednot reported
Public HealthMaster's Degree11not reportednot reported
Show all 21 programs
Remaining programs
ProgramCredentialGraduatesEarnings, 5 yrsMedian debt
CriminologyBachelor's Degree9not reportednot reported
Natural Resources Conservation and ResearchBachelor's Degree7not reportednot reported
Computer ScienceBachelor's Degree6not reportednot reported
Religious EducationBachelor's Degree6not reportednot reported
Teacher Education and Professional Development, Specific Levels and MethodsBachelor's Degree4$50,188not reported
Social Sciences, OtherBachelor's Degree4$51,381not reported
HistoryBachelor's Degree4not reportednot reported
Political Science and GovernmentBachelor's Degree3not reportednot reported
Registered Nursing, Nursing Administration, Nursing Research and Clinical NursingMaster's Degreenot reportednot reportednot reported

Source: College Scorecard field-of-study data.

Who goes here

Concordia University Texas: 1,185 undergraduates; 41% of students receive Pell grants; 91% of applicants are admitted.

Admission rate

91%

83rd percentile among private nonprofit 4-years

Undergraduates

1,185

57th percentile among private nonprofit 4-years

Pell share

41%

of undergraduates receive Pell grants

66th percentile among private nonprofit 4-years

Completion

45%

finish within 150% of normal time

28th percentile among private nonprofit 4-years

First-generation

38%

parents did not attend college

Median family income

$40,238

45th percentile among private nonprofit 4-years

Students by family income

Share of students in each family-income bracket, for students who received federal aid.

  • Under $30k26%
  • $30k–$48k16%
  • $48k–$75k20%
  • $75k–$110k16%
  • Over $110k23%
Show as a table
Students by family income
Family incomeShare of students
Under $30k26%
$30k–$48k16%
$48k–$75k20%
$75k–$110k16%
Over $110k23%

Similar schools

These are the nearest neighbors in the same sector. The list is not an ordering.

Sources & caveats

Figures come from the U.S. Department of Education College Scorecard. Built 2026-07-17.

not reported
Not reported: suppressed for privacy or never collected. It is not zero, and nothing has been filled in.
Percentiles
A percentile compares this school with others in its own sector (for example, public 4-year schools). It describes position, not quality.
Earnings
Earnings cover students who received federal (Title IV) aid, measured from the year they entered. Students who never received federal aid are not included.
Provenance notes
  • U.S. Dept. of Education College Scorecard, 2026-06 release. Earnings cover federally aided (Title IV) students only. Suppressed values are null, never imputed.
  • Annual Scorecard files 1996-2026. A null in early years usually means the measure was not yet collected, not zero.
  • Coordinates and locale describe the campus address, not where students live.