Statement · Los Angeles, CA
World Mission University
Private nonprofit4-year · Bachelor's degreesCompare with other schools →
Families earning under $30k paid $15,785 a year after grants and aid, against a published cost of $22,505.
Earnings ten years after entering were not reported.
100% of students finish within 150% of normal time.
- Enrollment, 2023
- 505
What it costs
The published sticker cost is $22,505 a year; after grants, families who received aid paid $15,785 a year at World Mission University.
Statement of cost · World Mission University
- Sticker costPublished yearly cost of attendance, all students
- $22,505
- What families earning under $30k paidYearly net price after grants, for students receiving federal aid
- $15,785
- Average net price, all incomesAided students, all family incomes
- $15,785
- In-state tuition & feesLatest reported, 2024
- $6,920
Each figure is reported separately; none is computed from another.
Net price by family income
Pick an income bracket above; the marked point follows. Dollars are what aided families paid each year after grants.
Yearly net price by family income, in dollars
- Shaded: the middle half of private nonprofit 4-years (all incomes), $17,360 to $28,210. Dotted line: the median, $22,313.
- Hollow mark: not reported for that bracket, not zero.
Table of the same numbers
| Family income | Paid per year |
|---|---|
| Under $30k | $15,785 |
| $30k–$48k | not reported |
| $48k–$75k | not reported |
| $75k–$110k | not reported |
| Over $110k | not reported |
College Scorecard, 2023–24 aid cohort (students who received federal aid)
What graduates earn and owe
Earnings and graduate debt are not reported for this school.
Statement, continued
- Earnings, 6 years after entryFederally aided (Title IV) students only. Median.
- not reported
- Earnings, 8 years after entryFederally aided (Title IV) students only. Median.
- $16,628
- Median earnings 10 years after entryFederally aided (Title IV) students only. Median.
- not reported
- Median debt, graduatesStudents who finished and borrowed federal loans.
- not reported
- Median debt, all who borrowedEveryone who borrowed, whether or not they finished.
- not reported
Earnings and debt come from federal aid records, so students who never received federal aid are not counted.
Earnings after entry
- Shaded: middle half of private nonprofit 4-years, 10 years out ($43,845 to $62,830); dotted line is the median.
Earnings cover federally aided (Title IV) students only. Hollow marks are rungs with no reported value, not zero.
Table of the same numbers
| Measure | Dollars |
|---|---|
| Median earnings, 6 yrs after entry | not reported |
| Median earnings, 8 yrs after entry | $16,628 |
| Median earnings, 10 yrs after entry | not reported |
| Median graduate debt | not reported |
College Scorecard, federal tax and aid records
What programs pay
Median earnings five years after completing, by field of study. Small programs are privacy-suppressed and shown as not reported, never zero.
| Program | Credential | Graduates | Earnings, 5 yrs | Median debt |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Theological and Ministerial Studies | Master's Degree | 25 | not reported | not reported |
| Pastoral Counseling and Specialized Ministries | Master's Degree | 21 | not reported | not reported |
| Pastoral Counseling and Specialized Ministries | Bachelor's Degree | 19 | not reported | not reported |
| Social Work | Bachelor's Degree | 10 | not reported | not reported |
| Bible/Biblical Studies | Bachelor's Degree | 9 | not reported | not reported |
| Registered Nursing, Nursing Administration, Nursing Research and Clinical Nursing | Bachelor's Degree | 7 | not reported | not reported |
| Liberal Arts and Sciences, General Studies and Humanities | Associate's Degree | 6 | not reported | not reported |
| Theological and Ministerial Studies | Doctoral Degree | 5 | not reported | not reported |
| Music | Doctoral Degree | 4 | not reported | not reported |
| Music | Master's Degree | 3 | not reported | not reported |
| Music | Bachelor's Degree | 2 | not reported | not reported |
| Religious Music and Worship | Master's Degree | 1 | not reported | not reported |
Show all 15 programs
| Program | Credential | Graduates | Earnings, 5 yrs | Median debt |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Intercultural/Multicultural and Diversity Studies | Master's Degree | 1 | not reported | not reported |
| Religion/Religious Studies | Associate's Degree | not reported | not reported | not reported |
| Pastoral Counseling and Specialized Ministries | Associate's Degree | not reported | not reported | not reported |
Source: College Scorecard field-of-study data.
Who goes here
World Mission University: 207 undergraduates; 41% of students receive Pell grants.
Admission rate
not reported
Undergraduates
207
20th percentile among private nonprofit 4-years
Pell share
41%
of undergraduates receive Pell grants
66th percentile among private nonprofit 4-years
Completion
100%
finish within 150% of normal time
99th percentile among private nonprofit 4-years
First-generation
not reported
Median family income
$13,380
5th percentile among private nonprofit 4-years
Students by family income
Share of students in each family-income bracket, for students who received federal aid.
not reported
Show as a table
| Family income | Share of students |
|---|---|
| Under $30k | not reported |
| $30k–$48k | not reported |
| $48k–$75k | not reported |
| $75k–$110k | not reported |
| Over $110k | not reported |
How it has changed
Average net price rose from $12,114 in 2009 to $15,785 in 2024.
Four measures, year by year
A break in a line is a year the measure was not collected. It is not zero.
Admission rate
1 year not reported; the line breaks there
Price per year
Median earnings, 10 yrs after entry
not reported in any year
Undergraduates
Table of the same numbers
| Year | Admit rate | Sticker price | Net price | Earnings, 10 yrs | Undergrads |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2005 | not reported | not reported | not reported | not reported | 79 |
| 2006 | not reported | not reported | not reported | not reported | 76 |
| 2007 | not reported | not reported | not reported | not reported | 110 |
| 2008 | not reported | not reported | not reported | not reported | 118 |
| 2009 | 100% | $13,927 | $12,114 | not reported | 132 |
| 2010 | not reported | $8,653 | $4,153 | not reported | 111 |
| 2011 | 64% | $18,918 | $14,818 | not reported | 166 |
| 2012 | 90% | $18,452 | $13,198 | not reported | 134 |
| 2013 | 80% | $20,245 | $14,553 | not reported | 122 |
| 2014 | 78% | $20,485 | $17,562 | not reported | 139 |
| 2015 | not reported | $20,725 | $17,996 | not reported | 137 |
| 2016 | not reported | $20,965 | $14,990 | not reported | 124 |
| 2017 | not reported | $21,205 | $15,190 | not reported | 132 |
| 2018 | not reported | $21,525 | $18,545 | not reported | 137 |
| 2019 | not reported | $21,785 | $18,723 | not reported | 190 |
| 2020 | not reported | $22,025 | $18,927 | not reported | 178 |
| 2021 | not reported | $22,025 | $18,897 | not reported | 179 |
| 2022 | not reported | $22,025 | $18,973 | not reported | 192 |
| 2023 | not reported | $22,556 | $16,598 | not reported | 180 |
| 2024 | not reported | $22,505 | $15,785 | not reported | 207 |
College Scorecard annual institution files, 1996 to 2026
Similar schools
These are the nearest neighbors in the same sector. The list is not an ordering.
Sources & caveats
Figures come from the U.S. Department of Education College Scorecard. Built 2026-07-17.
- not reported
- Not reported: suppressed for privacy or never collected. It is not zero, and nothing has been filled in.
- Percentiles
- A percentile compares this school with others in its own sector (for example, public 4-year schools). It describes position, not quality.
- Earnings
- Earnings cover students who received federal (Title IV) aid, measured from the year they entered. Students who never received federal aid are not included.
Provenance notes
- U.S. Dept. of Education College Scorecard, 2026-06 release. Earnings cover federally aided (Title IV) students only. Suppressed values are null, never imputed.
- Annual Scorecard files 1996-2026. A null in early years usually means the measure was not yet collected, not zero.
- Coordinates and locale describe the campus address, not where students live.