Statement · Brooklyn, NY
Yeshivas Novominsk
Private nonprofit4-year · Associate's degreesCompare with other schools →
Families earning under $30k paid $4,700 a year after grants and aid, against a published cost of $17,880.
Earnings ten years after entering were not reported.
81% of students finish within 150% of normal time.
- Enrollment, 2023
- 162
What it costs
The published sticker cost is $17,880 a year; after grants, families who received aid paid between $4,700 and $11,133 a year depending on income at Yeshivas Novominsk.
Statement of cost · Yeshivas Novominsk
- Sticker costPublished yearly cost of attendance, all students
- $17,880
- What families earning under $30k paidYearly net price after grants, for students receiving federal aid
- $4,700
- Average net price, all incomesAided students, all family incomes
- $7,032
- In-state tuition & feesLatest reported, 2024
- $8,640
Each figure is reported separately; none is computed from another.
Net price by family income
Pick an income bracket above; the marked point follows. Dollars are what aided families paid each year after grants.
Yearly net price by family income, in dollars
- Shaded: the middle half of private nonprofit 4-years (all incomes), $17,360 to $28,210. Dotted line: the median, $22,313.
- Hollow mark: not reported for that bracket, not zero.
Table of the same numbers
| Family income | Paid per year |
|---|---|
| Under $30k | $4,700 |
| $30k–$48k | $5,166 |
| $48k–$75k | $7,091 |
| $75k–$110k | $11,133 |
| Over $110k | not reported |
College Scorecard, 2023–24 aid cohort (students who received federal aid)
What graduates earn and owe
Earnings and graduate debt are not reported for this school.
Statement, continued
- Earnings, 6 years after entryFederally aided (Title IV) students only. Median.
- not reported
- Earnings, 8 years after entryFederally aided (Title IV) students only. Median.
- not reported
- Median earnings 10 years after entryFederally aided (Title IV) students only. Median.
- not reported
- Median debt, graduatesStudents who finished and borrowed federal loans.
- not reported
- Median debt, all who borrowedEveryone who borrowed, whether or not they finished.
- not reported
Earnings and debt come from federal aid records, so students who never received federal aid are not counted.
Earnings after entry
earnings not reported at 6, 8 or 10 years
Table of the same numbers
| Measure | Dollars |
|---|---|
| Median earnings, 6 yrs after entry | not reported |
| Median earnings, 8 yrs after entry | not reported |
| Median earnings, 10 yrs after entry | not reported |
| Median graduate debt | not reported |
College Scorecard, federal tax and aid records
What programs pay
Median earnings five years after completing, by field of study. Small programs are privacy-suppressed and shown as not reported, never zero.
| Program | Credential | Graduates | Earnings, 5 yrs | Median debt |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Religion/Religious Studies | Associate's Degree | 44 | not reported | not reported |
| Religion/Religious Studies | Bachelor's Degree | 0 | not reported | not reported |
Source: College Scorecard field-of-study data.
Who goes here
Yeshivas Novominsk: 157 undergraduates; 34% of students receive Pell grants; 90% of applicants are admitted.
Admission rate
90%
81st percentile among private nonprofit 4-years
Undergraduates
157
17th percentile among private nonprofit 4-years
Pell share
34%
of undergraduates receive Pell grants
52nd percentile among private nonprofit 4-years
Completion
81%
finish within 150% of normal time
88th percentile among private nonprofit 4-years
First-generation
not reported
Median family income
$24,172
19th percentile among private nonprofit 4-years
Students by family income
Share of students in each family-income bracket, for students who received federal aid.
not reported
Show as a table
| Family income | Share of students |
|---|---|
| Under $30k | not reported |
| $30k–$48k | not reported |
| $48k–$75k | not reported |
| $75k–$110k | not reported |
| Over $110k | not reported |
How it has changed
Average net price rose from $4,725 in 2009 to $7,032 in 2024.
Four measures, year by year
A break in a line is a year the measure was not collected. It is not zero.
Admission rate
Price per year
Median earnings, 10 yrs after entry
not reported in any year
Undergraduates
1 year not reported; the line breaks there
Table of the same numbers
| Year | Admit rate | Sticker price | Net price | Earnings, 10 yrs | Undergrads |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 | not reported | not reported | not reported | not reported | 105 |
| 1998 | not reported | not reported | not reported | not reported | 114 |
| 1999 | not reported | not reported | not reported | not reported | 125 |
| 2000 | not reported | not reported | not reported | not reported | not reported |
| 2001 | not reported | not reported | not reported | not reported | 128 |
| 2002 | 100% | not reported | not reported | not reported | 128 |
| 2003 | 100% | not reported | not reported | not reported | 123 |
| 2004 | 100% | not reported | not reported | not reported | 142 |
| 2005 | 100% | not reported | not reported | not reported | 121 |
| 2006 | 100% | not reported | not reported | not reported | 91 |
| 2007 | 100% | not reported | not reported | not reported | 100 |
| 2008 | 100% | not reported | not reported | not reported | 70 |
| 2009 | 100% | $13,300 | $4,725 | not reported | 128 |
| 2010 | 100% | $13,800 | $5,599 | not reported | 133 |
| 2011 | 100% | $16,000 | $9,399 | not reported | 123 |
| 2012 | 100% | $16,369 | $9,351 | not reported | 121 |
| 2013 | 100% | $16,400 | $7,178 | not reported | 118 |
| 2014 | 100% | $16,394 | $6,875 | not reported | 129 |
| 2015 | 100% | $17,111 | $7,416 | not reported | 144 |
| 2016 | 85% | $17,011 | $7,821 | not reported | 140 |
| 2017 | 98% | $17,115 | $8,356 | not reported | 154 |
| 2018 | 98% | $17,369 | $9,912 | not reported | 159 |
| 2019 | 95% | $17,500 | $8,246 | not reported | 157 |
| 2020 | 87% | $17,881 | $7,519 | not reported | 165 |
| 2021 | 86% | $18,000 | $6,035 | not reported | 155 |
| 2022 | 78% | $19,000 | $7,395 | not reported | 149 |
| 2023 | 90% | $19,500 | $6,465 | not reported | 163 |
| 2024 | 90% | $17,880 | $7,032 | not reported | 157 |
College Scorecard annual institution files, 1996 to 2026
Similar schools
These are the nearest neighbors in the same sector. The list is not an ordering.
Sources & caveats
Figures come from the U.S. Department of Education College Scorecard. Built 2026-07-17.
- not reported
- Not reported: suppressed for privacy or never collected. It is not zero, and nothing has been filled in.
- Percentiles
- A percentile compares this school with others in its own sector (for example, public 4-year schools). It describes position, not quality.
- Earnings
- Earnings cover students who received federal (Title IV) aid, measured from the year they entered. Students who never received federal aid are not included.
Provenance notes
- U.S. Dept. of Education College Scorecard, 2026-06 release. Earnings cover federally aided (Title IV) students only. Suppressed values are null, never imputed.
- Annual Scorecard files 1996-2026. A null in early years usually means the measure was not yet collected, not zero.
- Coordinates and locale describe the campus address, not where students live.