Statement · Sandy Springs, CA
United States University
Private for-profit4-year · Bachelor's degreesCompare with other schools →
What families pay after grants and aid was not reported.
Students who received federal aid earned a median $80,980 ten years after entering, the 92nd percentile among private for-profit 4-years.
Completion was not reported.
- Enrollment, 2023
- 3,712
What it costs
The sticker cost is not reported; what families at each income paid after aid is not reported.
Statement of cost · United States University
- Sticker costPublished yearly cost of attendance, all students
- not reported
- What families earning under $30k paidYearly net price after grants, for students receiving federal aid
- not reported
- Average net price, all incomesAided students, all family incomes
- not reported
- In-state tuition & feesLatest reported, 2024
- $6,780
Each figure is reported separately; none is computed from another.
Net price by family income
Pick an income bracket above; the marked point follows. Dollars are what aided families paid each year after grants.
not reported for any income bracket
Table of the same numbers
| Family income | Paid per year |
|---|---|
| Under $30k | not reported |
| $30k–$48k | not reported |
| $48k–$75k | not reported |
| $75k–$110k | not reported |
| Over $110k | not reported |
College Scorecard, 2023–24 aid cohort (students who received federal aid)
What graduates earn and owe
Ten years after entry, the median federally aided student here earns $80,980; the median graduate who borrowed owes $15,244.
Statement, continued
- Earnings, 6 years after entryFederally aided (Title IV) students only. Median.
- $34,909
- Earnings, 8 years after entryFederally aided (Title IV) students only. Median.
- $60,539
- Median earnings 10 years after entryFederally aided (Title IV) students only. Median.
92nd percentile among private for-profit 4-years - $80,980
- Median debt, graduatesStudents who finished and borrowed federal loans.
29th percentile among private for-profit 4-years - $15,244
- Median debt, all who borrowedEveryone who borrowed, whether or not they finished.
- $13,598
Earnings and debt come from federal aid records, so students who never received federal aid are not counted.
Earnings after entry
The shaded band is the middle half of private for-profit 4-years at 10 years: $34,657 to $47,785.
- Shaded: middle half of private for-profit 4-years, 10 years out ($34,657 to $47,785); dotted line is the median.
- Dashed: median graduate debt, $15,244.
Earnings cover federally aided (Title IV) students only. Hollow marks are rungs with no reported value, not zero.
Table of the same numbers
| Measure | Dollars |
|---|---|
| Median earnings, 6 yrs after entry | $34,909 |
| Median earnings, 8 yrs after entry | $60,539 |
| Median earnings, 10 yrs after entry | $80,980 |
| Median graduate debt | $15,244 |
College Scorecard, federal tax and aid records
What programs pay
Median earnings five years after completing, by field of study. Small programs are privacy-suppressed and shown as not reported, never zero.
| Program | Credential | Graduates | Earnings, 5 yrs | Median debt |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Registered Nursing, Nursing Administration, Nursing Research and Clinical Nursing | Master's Degree | 787 | $143,024 | not reported |
| Registered Nursing, Nursing Administration, Nursing Research and Clinical Nursing | Bachelor's Degree | 42 | $110,580 | $32,641 |
| Teacher Education and Professional Development, Specific Levels and Methods | Undergraduate Certificate or Diploma | 39 | not reported | not reported |
| Health Professions Education, Ethics, and Humanities | Master's Degree | 26 | not reported | not reported |
| Business Administration, Management and Operations | Master's Degree | 18 | not reported | not reported |
| Registered Nursing, Nursing Administration, Nursing Research and Clinical Nursing | Graduate/Professional Certificate | 13 | not reported | not reported |
| Educational Administration and Supervision | Master's Degree | 10 | not reported | not reported |
| Teacher Education and Professional Development, Specific Levels and Methods | Master's Degree | 10 | not reported | not reported |
| Computer and Information Sciences, General | Bachelor's Degree | 2 | not reported | not reported |
| Educational Administration and Supervision | Graduate/Professional Certificate | 2 | not reported | not reported |
| Business Administration, Management and Operations | Bachelor's Degree | 2 | not reported | not reported |
| Teacher Education and Professional Development, Specific Levels and Methods | Bachelor's Degree | 1 | not reported | not reported |
Show all 20 programs
| Program | Credential | Graduates | Earnings, 5 yrs | Median debt |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Liberal Arts and Sciences, General Studies and Humanities | Bachelor's Degree | 1 | not reported | not reported |
| Health Services/Allied Health/Health Sciences, General | Bachelor's Degree | 1 | $69,346 | not reported |
| Health Professions Education, Ethics, and Humanities | Graduate/Professional Certificate | 1 | not reported | not reported |
| Human Resources Management and Services | Graduate/Professional Certificate | 1 | not reported | not reported |
| Educational Administration and Supervision | Doctoral Degree | 0 | not reported | not reported |
| Special Education and Teaching | Graduate/Professional Certificate | 0 | not reported | not reported |
| Teacher Education and Professional Development, Specific Levels and Methods | Graduate/Professional Certificate | 0 | not reported | not reported |
| Registered Nursing, Nursing Administration, Nursing Research and Clinical Nursing | Doctoral Degree | 0 | not reported | not reported |
Source: College Scorecard field-of-study data.
Who goes here
United States University: 153 undergraduates; 16% of students receive Pell grants.
Admission rate
not reported
Undergraduates
153
20th percentile among private for-profit 4-years
Pell share
16%
of undergraduates receive Pell grants
9th percentile among private for-profit 4-years
Completion
not reported
First-generation
53%
parents did not attend college
Median family income
$16,957
22nd percentile among private for-profit 4-years
Students by family income
Share of students in each family-income bracket, for students who received federal aid.
not reported
Show as a table
| Family income | Share of students |
|---|---|
| Under $30k | not reported |
| $30k–$48k | not reported |
| $48k–$75k | not reported |
| $75k–$110k | not reported |
| Over $110k | not reported |
How it has changed
Average net price rose from $16,704 in 2013 to $21,557 in 2023 (3 years in between not reported).
Four measures, year by year
A break in a line is a year the measure was not collected. It is not zero.
Admission rate
not reported in any year
Price per year
3 years not reported; the line breaks there
Median earnings, 10 yrs after entry
Undergraduates
Table of the same numbers
| Year | Admit rate | Sticker price | Net price | Earnings, 10 yrs | Undergrads |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2005 | not reported | not reported | not reported | not reported | 28 |
| 2006 | not reported | not reported | not reported | not reported | 36 |
| 2007 | not reported | not reported | not reported | not reported | 39 |
| 2008 | not reported | not reported | not reported | not reported | 35 |
| 2009 | not reported | not reported | not reported | not reported | 96 |
| 2010 | not reported | not reported | not reported | not reported | 270 |
| 2011 | not reported | not reported | not reported | not reported | 203 |
| 2012 | not reported | not reported | not reported | not reported | 153 |
| 2013 | not reported | $19,353 | $16,704 | not reported | 81 |
| 2014 | not reported | $16,676 | $11,126 | not reported | 246 |
| 2015 | not reported | $24,638 | $20,863 | not reported | 108 |
| 2016 | not reported | $24,420 | $19,272 | not reported | 54 |
| 2017 | not reported | $24,649 | $20,498 | not reported | 85 |
| 2018 | not reported | not reported | not reported | not reported | 57 |
| 2019 | not reported | not reported | not reported | not reported | 90 |
| 2020 | not reported | $20,187 | $16,260 | $80,980 | 116 |
| 2021 | not reported | $16,654 | $13,529 | not reported | 175 |
| 2022 | not reported | not reported | not reported | not reported | 197 |
| 2023 | not reported | $28,358 | $21,557 | not reported | 167 |
| 2024 | not reported | not reported | not reported | not reported | 153 |
College Scorecard annual institution files, 1996 to 2026
Similar schools
These are the nearest neighbors in the same sector. The list is not an ordering.
Sources & caveats
Figures come from the U.S. Department of Education College Scorecard. Built 2026-07-17.
- not reported
- Not reported: suppressed for privacy or never collected. It is not zero, and nothing has been filled in.
- Percentiles
- A percentile compares this school with others in its own sector (for example, public 4-year schools). It describes position, not quality.
- Earnings
- Earnings cover students who received federal (Title IV) aid, measured from the year they entered. Students who never received federal aid are not included.
Provenance notes
- U.S. Dept. of Education College Scorecard, 2026-06 release. Earnings cover federally aided (Title IV) students only. Suppressed values are null, never imputed.
- Annual Scorecard files 1996-2026. A null in early years usually means the measure was not yet collected, not zero.
- Coordinates and locale describe the campus address, not where students live.