Skip to content
College Ledger

Statement · Grand Junction, CO

Intellitec College-Grand Junction

Private for-profit2-year · Certificate degreesCompare with other schools →

  1. Families earning under $30k paid $18,505 a year after grants and aid.

  2. Students who received federal aid earned a median $31,541 ten years after entering, the 35th percentile among private for-profit 2-years.

  3. 63% of students finish within 150% of normal time.

Enrollment, 2023
1,859

What it costs

The sticker cost is not reported; after grants, families who received aid paid between $18,505 and $21,261 a year depending on income at Intellitec College-Grand Junction.

Statement of cost · Intellitec College-Grand Junction

Family income (per year)
Sticker costPublished yearly cost of attendance, all students
not reported
What families earning under $30k paidYearly net price after grants, for students receiving federal aid
$18,505
Average net price, all incomesAided students, all family incomes
$19,216
In-state tuition & fees
not reported

Each figure is reported separately; none is computed from another.

Net price by family income

Pick an income bracket above; the marked point follows. Dollars are what aided families paid each year after grants.

Yearly net price by family income, in dollars

under $30k: $18,505; $30–48k: $20,554; $48–75k: $20,166; $75–110k: $21,261; over $110k: not reported. Shaded band: middle half of private for-profit 2-years, from $18,312 to $28,839; dotted line at the median, $24,624.
  • Shaded: the middle half of private for-profit 2-years (all incomes), $18,312 to $28,839. Dotted line: the median, $24,624.
  • Hollow mark: not reported for that bracket, not zero.
Table of the same numbers
Average yearly net price by family income bracket
Family incomePaid per year
Under $30k$18,505
$30k–$48k$20,554
$48k–$75k$20,166
$75k–$110k$21,261
Over $110knot reported

College Scorecard, 2023–24 aid cohort (students who received federal aid)

What graduates earn and owe

Ten years after entry, the median federally aided student here earns $31,541; the median graduate who borrowed owes $10,769.

Statement, continued

Earnings, 6 years after entryFederally aided (Title IV) students only. Median.
$29,621
Earnings, 8 years after entryFederally aided (Title IV) students only. Median.
$30,373
Median earnings 10 years after entryFederally aided (Title IV) students only. Median.
35th percentile among private for-profit 2-years
$31,541
Median debt, graduatesStudents who finished and borrowed federal loans.
51st percentile among private for-profit 2-years
$10,769
Median debt, all who borrowedEveryone who borrowed, whether or not they finished.
$9,088

Earnings and debt come from federal aid records, so students who never received federal aid are not counted.

Earnings after entry

The shaded band is the middle half of private for-profit 2-years at 10 years: $29,552 to $41,970.

6 yrs after entry: $29,621; 8 yrs after entry: $30,373; 10 yrs after entry: $31,541. Median graduate debt: $10,769. Shaded band: middle half of private for-profit 2-years at 10 years, from $29,552 to $41,970; dotted line at the median, $36,368.
  • Shaded: middle half of private for-profit 2-years, 10 years out ($29,552 to $41,970); dotted line is the median.
  • Dashed: median graduate debt, $10,769.

Earnings cover federally aided (Title IV) students only. Hollow marks are rungs with no reported value, not zero.

Table of the same numbers
Earnings after entry and graduate debt
MeasureDollars
Median earnings, 6 yrs after entry$29,621
Median earnings, 8 yrs after entry$30,373
Median earnings, 10 yrs after entry$31,541
Median graduate debt$10,769

College Scorecard, federal tax and aid records

What programs pay

Median earnings five years after completing, by field of study. Small programs are privacy-suppressed and shown as not reported, never zero.

What programs pay at Intellitec College-Grand Junction
ProgramCredentialGraduatesEarnings, 5 yrsMedian debt
Cosmetology and Related Personal Grooming ServicesUndergraduate Certificate or Diploma130$20,514$13,541
Vehicle Maintenance and Repair Technologies/TechniciansUndergraduate Certificate or Diploma103not reported$10,422
Somatic Bodywork and Related Therapeutic ServicesUndergraduate Certificate or Diploma78$27,513$7,916
Allied Health and Medical Assisting ServicesUndergraduate Certificate or Diploma58$40,794$10,168
Practical Nursing, Vocational Nursing and Nursing AssistantsUndergraduate Certificate or Diploma58not reportednot reported
Health and Medical Administrative ServicesUndergraduate Certificate or Diploma32not reportednot reported
Electrical and Power Transmission InstallersUndergraduate Certificate or Diploma31not reportednot reported
Vehicle Maintenance and Repair Technologies/TechniciansAssociate's Degree29$35,879$20,487
Health and Medical Administrative ServicesAssociate's Degree25$33,964not reported
Computer Systems Networking and TelecommunicationsUndergraduate Certificate or Diploma19not reported$11,250
Dental Support Services and Allied ProfessionsUndergraduate Certificate or Diploma18$30,446$8,586
Allied Health and Medical Assisting ServicesAssociate's Degree18$32,151not reported
Show all 16 programs
Remaining programs
ProgramCredentialGraduatesEarnings, 5 yrsMedian debt
Heating, Air Conditioning, Ventilation and Refrigeration Maintenance Technology/Technician (HAC, HACR, HVAC, HVACR)Associate's Degree16not reportednot reported
Computer Systems Networking and TelecommunicationsAssociate's Degree6not reportednot reported
Sports, Kinesiology, and Physical Education/FitnessAssociate's Degreenot reportednot reportednot reported
Business Operations Support and Assistant ServicesAssociate's Degreenot reported$39,746not reported

Source: College Scorecard field-of-study data.

Who goes here

Intellitec College-Grand Junction: 1,077 undergraduates; 64% of students receive Pell grants; no admission rate is reported (common at open-admission schools).

Admission rate

No admission rate reported (common at open-admission schools)

Undergraduates

1,077

91st percentile among private for-profit 2-years

Pell share

64%

of undergraduates receive Pell grants

60th percentile among private for-profit 2-years

Completion

63%

finish within 150% of normal time

40th percentile among private for-profit 2-years

First-generation

53%

parents did not attend college

Median family income

$15,565

25th percentile among private for-profit 2-years

Students by family income

Share of students in each family-income bracket, for students who received federal aid.

  • Under $30k49%
  • $30k–$48k21%
  • $48k–$75k13%
  • $75k–$110knot reported
  • Over $110knot reported
Show as a table
Students by family income
Family incomeShare of students
Under $30k49%
$30k–$48k21%
$48k–$75k13%
$75k–$110knot reported
Over $110knot reported

Similar schools

These are the nearest neighbors in the same sector. The list is not an ordering.

Sources & caveats

Figures come from the U.S. Department of Education College Scorecard. Built 2026-07-17.

not reported
Not reported: suppressed for privacy or never collected. It is not zero, and nothing has been filled in.
Percentiles
A percentile compares this school with others in its own sector (for example, public 4-year schools). It describes position, not quality.
Earnings
Earnings cover students who received federal (Title IV) aid, measured from the year they entered. Students who never received federal aid are not included.
Provenance notes
  • U.S. Dept. of Education College Scorecard, 2026-06 release. Earnings cover federally aided (Title IV) students only. Suppressed values are null, never imputed.
  • Annual Scorecard files 1996-2026. A null in early years usually means the measure was not yet collected, not zero.
  • Coordinates and locale describe the campus address, not where students live.