Skip to content
College Ledger

Statement · Saint Paul, MN

Concordia University-Saint Paul

Private nonprofit4-year · Bachelor's degreesCompare with other schools →

  1. Families earning under $30k paid $16,406 a year after grants and aid, against a published cost of $37,239.

  2. Students who received federal aid earned a median $59,871 ten years after entering, the 70th percentile among private nonprofit 4-years.

  3. 46% of students finish within 150% of normal time.

Enrollment, 2023
7,449

What it costs

The published sticker cost is $37,239 a year; after grants, families who received aid paid between $16,406 and $23,295 a year depending on income at Concordia University-Saint Paul.

Statement of cost · Concordia University-Saint Paul

Family income (per year)
Sticker costPublished yearly cost of attendance, all students
$37,239
What families earning under $30k paidYearly net price after grants, for students receiving federal aid
$16,406
Average net price, all incomesAided students, all family incomes
$18,462
In-state tuition & feesLatest reported, 2024
$25,600

Each figure is reported separately; none is computed from another.

Net price by family income

Pick an income bracket above; the marked point follows. Dollars are what aided families paid each year after grants.

Yearly net price by family income, in dollars

under $30k: $16,406; $30–48k: $16,794; $48–75k: $16,826; $75–110k: $19,135; over $110k: $23,295. Shaded band: middle half of private nonprofit 4-years, from $17,360 to $28,210; dotted line at the median, $22,313.
  • Shaded: the middle half of private nonprofit 4-years (all incomes), $17,360 to $28,210. Dotted line: the median, $22,313.
Table of the same numbers
Average yearly net price by family income bracket
Family incomePaid per year
Under $30k$16,406
$30k–$48k$16,794
$48k–$75k$16,826
$75k–$110k$19,135
Over $110k$23,295

College Scorecard, 2023–24 aid cohort (students who received federal aid)

What graduates earn and owe

Ten years after entry, the median federally aided student here earns $59,871; the median graduate who borrowed owes $17,832.

Statement, continued

Earnings, 6 years after entryFederally aided (Title IV) students only. Median.
$50,646
Earnings, 8 years after entryFederally aided (Title IV) students only. Median.
$56,160
Median earnings 10 years after entryFederally aided (Title IV) students only. Median.
70th percentile among private nonprofit 4-years
$59,871
Median debt, graduatesStudents who finished and borrowed federal loans.
14th percentile among private nonprofit 4-years
$17,832
Median debt, all who borrowedEveryone who borrowed, whether or not they finished.
$12,166

Earnings and debt come from federal aid records, so students who never received federal aid are not counted.

Earnings after entry

The shaded band is the middle half of private nonprofit 4-years at 10 years: $43,845 to $62,830.

6 yrs after entry: $50,646; 8 yrs after entry: $56,160; 10 yrs after entry: $59,871. Median graduate debt: $17,832. Shaded band: middle half of private nonprofit 4-years at 10 years, from $43,845 to $62,830; dotted line at the median, $52,889.
  • Shaded: middle half of private nonprofit 4-years, 10 years out ($43,845 to $62,830); dotted line is the median.
  • Dashed: median graduate debt, $17,832.

Earnings cover federally aided (Title IV) students only. Hollow marks are rungs with no reported value, not zero.

Table of the same numbers
Earnings after entry and graduate debt
MeasureDollars
Median earnings, 6 yrs after entry$50,646
Median earnings, 8 yrs after entry$56,160
Median earnings, 10 yrs after entry$59,871
Median graduate debt$17,832

College Scorecard, federal tax and aid records

What programs pay

Median earnings five years after completing, by field of study. Small programs are privacy-suppressed and shown as not reported, never zero.

What programs pay at Concordia University-Saint Paul
ProgramCredentialGraduatesEarnings, 5 yrsMedian debt
Registered Nursing, Nursing Administration, Nursing Research and Clinical NursingBachelor's Degree331not reported$36,940
Computer/Information Technology Administration and ManagementMaster's Degree216not reportednot reported
Curriculum and InstructionMaster's Degree122not reportednot reported
Sports, Kinesiology, and Physical Education/FitnessBachelor's Degree83$46,903$29,156
Business Administration, Management and OperationsBachelor's Degree83$74,551$27,000
Sports, Kinesiology, and Physical Education/FitnessMaster's Degree82$58,682not reported
Educational Administration and SupervisionGraduate/Professional Certificate76not reportednot reported
Teacher Education and Professional Development, Specific Subject AreasMaster's Degree67not reportednot reported
Psychology, GeneralBachelor's Degree65$55,398$27,000
Business Administration, Management and OperationsMaster's Degree62$104,089not reported
Teacher Education and Professional Development, Specific Levels and MethodsMaster's Degree56not reportednot reported
Educational Administration and SupervisionMaster's Degree55not reportednot reported
Show all 25 programs
Remaining programs
ProgramCredentialGraduatesEarnings, 5 yrsMedian debt
Human Development, Family Studies, and Related ServicesBachelor's Degree40$40,011$30,583
Special Education and TeachingMaster's Degree36not reportednot reported
Rehabilitation and Therapeutic ProfessionsFirst Professional Degree33not reportednot reported
Rehabilitation and Therapeutic ProfessionsMaster's Degree30not reportednot reported
Criminal Justice and CorrectionsBachelor's Degree29$69,579$28,076
Educational/Instructional Media DesignMaster's Degree27not reportednot reported
Human Resources Management and ServicesMaster's Degree27$81,217not reported
Health and Medical Administrative ServicesMaster's Degree26not reportednot reported
Computer ScienceBachelor's Degree14not reported$29,180
Criminal Justice and CorrectionsMaster's Degree19$90,584not reported
Rehabilitation and Therapeutic ProfessionsDoctoral Degreenot reportednot reportednot reported
Human Resources Management and ServicesBachelor's Degree24$66,062$28,666
MarketingBachelor's Degree19$61,078$26,500

Source: College Scorecard field-of-study data.

Who goes here

Concordia University-Saint Paul: 3,018 undergraduates; 35% of students receive Pell grants; 79% of applicants are admitted.

Admission rate

79%

60th percentile among private nonprofit 4-years

Undergraduates

3,018

86th percentile among private nonprofit 4-years

Pell share

35%

of undergraduates receive Pell grants

54th percentile among private nonprofit 4-years

Completion

46%

finish within 150% of normal time

30th percentile among private nonprofit 4-years

First-generation

34%

parents did not attend college

Median family income

$42,756

49th percentile among private nonprofit 4-years

Students by family income

Share of students in each family-income bracket, for students who received federal aid.

  • Under $30k22%
  • $30k–$48k14%
  • $48k–$75k18%
  • $75k–$110k19%
  • Over $110k27%
Show as a table
Students by family income
Family incomeShare of students
Under $30k22%
$30k–$48k14%
$48k–$75k18%
$75k–$110k19%
Over $110k27%

Similar schools

These are the nearest neighbors in the same sector. The list is not an ordering.

Sources & caveats

Figures come from the U.S. Department of Education College Scorecard. Built 2026-07-17.

not reported
Not reported: suppressed for privacy or never collected. It is not zero, and nothing has been filled in.
Percentiles
A percentile compares this school with others in its own sector (for example, public 4-year schools). It describes position, not quality.
Earnings
Earnings cover students who received federal (Title IV) aid, measured from the year they entered. Students who never received federal aid are not included.
Provenance notes
  • U.S. Dept. of Education College Scorecard, 2026-06 release. Earnings cover federally aided (Title IV) students only. Suppressed values are null, never imputed.
  • Annual Scorecard files 1996-2026. A null in early years usually means the measure was not yet collected, not zero.
  • Coordinates and locale describe the campus address, not where students live.