Skip to content
College Ledger

Statement · Frackville, PA

Schuylkill Technology Center

PublicLess-than-2-year · Certificate degreesCompare with other schools →

  1. Families earning under $30k paid $6,607 a year after grants and aid.

  2. Students who received federal aid earned a median $49,148 ten years after entering, the 82nd percentile among public less-than-2-years.

  3. 63% of students finish within 150% of normal time.

Enrollment, 2023
59

What it costs

The sticker cost is not reported; after grants, families who received aid paid between $6,607 and $7,558 a year depending on income at Schuylkill Technology Center.

Statement of cost · Schuylkill Technology Center

Family income (per year)
Sticker costPublished yearly cost of attendance, all students
not reported
What families earning under $30k paidYearly net price after grants, for students receiving federal aid
$6,607
Average net price, all incomesAided students, all family incomes
$6,797
In-state tuition & feesLatest reported, 2000
$7,262

Each figure is reported separately; none is computed from another.

Net price by family income

Pick an income bracket above; the marked point follows. Dollars are what aided families paid each year after grants.

Yearly net price by family income, in dollars

under $30k: $6,607; $30–48k: $7,558; $48–75k: not reported; $75–110k: not reported; over $110k: not reported. Shaded band: middle half of public less-than-2-years, from $7,761 to $19,536; dotted line at the median, $13,490.
  • Shaded: the middle half of public less-than-2-years (all incomes), $7,761 to $19,536. Dotted line: the median, $13,490.
  • Hollow mark: not reported for that bracket, not zero.
Table of the same numbers
Average yearly net price by family income bracket
Family incomePaid per year
Under $30k$6,607
$30k–$48k$7,558
$48k–$75knot reported
$75k–$110knot reported
Over $110knot reported

College Scorecard, 2023–24 aid cohort (students who received federal aid)

What graduates earn and owe

Ten years after entry, the median federally aided student here earns $49,148; the median graduate who borrowed owes $15,275.

Statement, continued

Earnings, 6 years after entryFederally aided (Title IV) students only. Median.
$46,804
Earnings, 8 years after entryFederally aided (Title IV) students only. Median.
$48,024
Median earnings 10 years after entryFederally aided (Title IV) students only. Median.
82nd percentile among public less-than-2-years
$49,148
Median debt, graduatesStudents who finished and borrowed federal loans.
94th percentile among public less-than-2-years
$15,275
Median debt, all who borrowedEveryone who borrowed, whether or not they finished.
$9,873

Earnings and debt come from federal aid records, so students who never received federal aid are not counted.

Earnings after entry

The shaded band is the middle half of public less-than-2-years at 10 years: $35,086 to $48,116.

6 yrs after entry: $46,804; 8 yrs after entry: $48,024; 10 yrs after entry: $49,148. Median graduate debt: $15,275. Shaded band: middle half of public less-than-2-years at 10 years, from $35,086 to $48,116; dotted line at the median, $40,517.
  • Shaded: middle half of public less-than-2-years, 10 years out ($35,086 to $48,116); dotted line is the median.
  • Dashed: median graduate debt, $15,275.

Earnings cover federally aided (Title IV) students only. Hollow marks are rungs with no reported value, not zero.

Table of the same numbers
Earnings after entry and graduate debt
MeasureDollars
Median earnings, 6 yrs after entry$46,804
Median earnings, 8 yrs after entry$48,024
Median earnings, 10 yrs after entry$49,148
Median graduate debt$15,275

College Scorecard, federal tax and aid records

What programs pay

Median earnings five years after completing, by field of study. Small programs are privacy-suppressed and shown as not reported, never zero.

What programs pay at Schuylkill Technology Center
ProgramCredentialGraduatesEarnings, 5 yrsMedian debt
Practical Nursing, Vocational Nursing and Nursing AssistantsUndergraduate Certificate or Diploma16not reportednot reported
Ground TransportationUndergraduate Certificate or Diploma15not reportednot reported
Precision Metal WorkingUndergraduate Certificate or Diploma3not reportednot reported
Ground TransportationGraduate/Professional Certificatenot reported$46,230not reported
Practical Nursing, Vocational Nursing and Nursing AssistantsGraduate/Professional Certificatenot reported$44,971not reported

Source: College Scorecard field-of-study data.

Who goes here

Schuylkill Technology Center: 102 undergraduates; 39% of students receive Pell grants; no admission rate is reported (common at open-admission schools).

Admission rate

No admission rate reported (common at open-admission schools)

Undergraduates

102

52nd percentile among public less-than-2-years

Pell share

39%

of undergraduates receive Pell grants

51st percentile among public less-than-2-years

Completion

63%

finish within 150% of normal time

21st percentile among public less-than-2-years

First-generation

69%

parents did not attend college

Median family income

$23,960

74th percentile among public less-than-2-years

Students by family income

Share of students in each family-income bracket, for students who received federal aid.

not reported

Show as a table
Students by family income
Family incomeShare of students
Under $30knot reported
$30k–$48knot reported
$48k–$75knot reported
$75k–$110knot reported
Over $110knot reported

Similar schools

These are the nearest neighbors in the same sector. The list is not an ordering.

Sources & caveats

Figures come from the U.S. Department of Education College Scorecard. Built 2026-07-17.

not reported
Not reported: suppressed for privacy or never collected. It is not zero, and nothing has been filled in.
Percentiles
A percentile compares this school with others in its own sector (for example, public 4-year schools). It describes position, not quality.
Earnings
Earnings cover students who received federal (Title IV) aid, measured from the year they entered. Students who never received federal aid are not included.
Provenance notes
  • U.S. Dept. of Education College Scorecard, 2026-06 release. Earnings cover federally aided (Title IV) students only. Suppressed values are null, never imputed.
  • Annual Scorecard files 1996-2026. A null in early years usually means the measure was not yet collected, not zero.
  • Coordinates and locale describe the campus address, not where students live.