Skip to content
College Ledger

Statement · Lake Wales, FL

Warner University

Private nonprofit4-year · Bachelor's degreesCompare with other schools →

  1. Families earning under $30k paid $17,853 a year after grants and aid, against a published cost of $41,044.

  2. Students who received federal aid earned a median $46,086 ten years after entering, the 31st percentile among private nonprofit 4-years.

  3. 42% of students finish within 150% of normal time.

Enrollment, 2023
958

What it costs

The published sticker cost is $41,044 a year; after grants, families who received aid paid between $17,853 and $23,060 a year depending on income at Warner University.

Statement of cost · Warner University

Family income (per year)
Sticker costPublished yearly cost of attendance, all students
$41,044
What families earning under $30k paidYearly net price after grants, for students receiving federal aid
$17,853
Average net price, all incomesAided students, all family incomes
$19,748
In-state tuition & feesLatest reported, 2024
$29,992

Each figure is reported separately; none is computed from another.

Net price by family income

Pick an income bracket above; the marked point follows. Dollars are what aided families paid each year after grants.

Yearly net price by family income, in dollars

under $30k: $17,853; $30–48k: $18,884; $48–75k: $21,526; $75–110k: $18,958; over $110k: $23,060. Shaded band: middle half of private nonprofit 4-years, from $17,360 to $28,210; dotted line at the median, $22,313.
  • Shaded: the middle half of private nonprofit 4-years (all incomes), $17,360 to $28,210. Dotted line: the median, $22,313.
Table of the same numbers
Average yearly net price by family income bracket
Family incomePaid per year
Under $30k$17,853
$30k–$48k$18,884
$48k–$75k$21,526
$75k–$110k$18,958
Over $110k$23,060

College Scorecard, 2023–24 aid cohort (students who received federal aid)

What graduates earn and owe

Ten years after entry, the median federally aided student here earns $46,086; the median graduate who borrowed owes $22,250.

Statement, continued

Earnings, 6 years after entryFederally aided (Title IV) students only. Median.
$39,589
Earnings, 8 years after entryFederally aided (Title IV) students only. Median.
$39,098
Median earnings 10 years after entryFederally aided (Title IV) students only. Median.
31st percentile among private nonprofit 4-years
$46,086
Median debt, graduatesStudents who finished and borrowed federal loans.
34th percentile among private nonprofit 4-years
$22,250
Median debt, all who borrowedEveryone who borrowed, whether or not they finished.
$13,000

Earnings and debt come from federal aid records, so students who never received federal aid are not counted.

Earnings after entry

The shaded band is the middle half of private nonprofit 4-years at 10 years: $43,845 to $62,830.

6 yrs after entry: $39,589; 8 yrs after entry: $39,098; 10 yrs after entry: $46,086. Median graduate debt: $22,250. Shaded band: middle half of private nonprofit 4-years at 10 years, from $43,845 to $62,830; dotted line at the median, $52,889.
  • Shaded: middle half of private nonprofit 4-years, 10 years out ($43,845 to $62,830); dotted line is the median.
  • Dashed: median graduate debt, $22,250.

Earnings cover federally aided (Title IV) students only. Hollow marks are rungs with no reported value, not zero.

Table of the same numbers
Earnings after entry and graduate debt
MeasureDollars
Median earnings, 6 yrs after entry$39,589
Median earnings, 8 yrs after entry$39,098
Median earnings, 10 yrs after entry$46,086
Median graduate debt$22,250

College Scorecard, federal tax and aid records

What programs pay

Median earnings five years after completing, by field of study. Small programs are privacy-suppressed and shown as not reported, never zero.

What programs pay at Warner University
ProgramCredentialGraduatesEarnings, 5 yrsMedian debt
Business Administration, Management and OperationsBachelor's Degree33$59,468$30,750
Business Administration, Management and OperationsMaster's Degree26$54,101not reported
Teacher Education and Professional Development, Specific Levels and MethodsBachelor's Degree21$50,122$24,814
Liberal Arts and Sciences, General Studies and HumanitiesAssociate's Degree18$38,456$30,000
Sports, Kinesiology, and Physical Education/FitnessBachelor's Degree16$52,490$26,995
Criminal Justice and CorrectionsBachelor's Degree16not reportednot reported
Agriculture, GeneralBachelor's Degree14not reported$22,250
Biology, GeneralBachelor's Degree6not reportednot reported
Social WorkBachelor's Degree6not reportednot reported
Teacher Education and Professional Development, Specific Subject AreasBachelor's Degree5not reportednot reported
Theological and Ministerial StudiesBachelor's Degree4not reportednot reported
Theological and Ministerial StudiesMaster's Degree4not reportednot reported
Show all 21 programs
Remaining programs
ProgramCredentialGraduatesEarnings, 5 yrsMedian debt
Public Relations, Advertising, and Applied CommunicationBachelor's Degree3not reportednot reported
Psychology, GeneralBachelor's Degree3not reportednot reported
Communication and Media StudiesBachelor's Degree2not reportednot reported
Bible/Biblical StudiesBachelor's Degree2not reportednot reported
Curriculum and InstructionMaster's Degree1not reportednot reported
Special Education and TeachingBachelor's Degree1not reportednot reported
English Language and Literature, GeneralBachelor's Degree1not reportednot reported
Agriculture, GeneralAssociate's Degree0not reportednot reported
Liberal Arts and Sciences, General Studies and HumanitiesBachelor's Degree0not reported$20,000

Source: College Scorecard field-of-study data.

Who goes here

Warner University: 756 undergraduates; 51% of students receive Pell grants; 43% of applicants are admitted.

Admission rate

43%

15th percentile among private nonprofit 4-years

Undergraduates

756

42nd percentile among private nonprofit 4-years

Pell share

51%

of undergraduates receive Pell grants

80th percentile among private nonprofit 4-years

Completion

42%

finish within 150% of normal time

24th percentile among private nonprofit 4-years

First-generation

43%

parents did not attend college

Median family income

$29,095

26th percentile among private nonprofit 4-years

Students by family income

Share of students in each family-income bracket, for students who received federal aid.

  • Under $30k40%
  • $30k–$48k21%
  • $48k–$75k15%
  • $75k–$110knot reported
  • Over $110knot reported
Show as a table
Students by family income
Family incomeShare of students
Under $30k40%
$30k–$48k21%
$48k–$75k15%
$75k–$110knot reported
Over $110knot reported

Similar schools

These are the nearest neighbors in the same sector. The list is not an ordering.

Sources & caveats

Figures come from the U.S. Department of Education College Scorecard. Built 2026-07-17.

not reported
Not reported: suppressed for privacy or never collected. It is not zero, and nothing has been filled in.
Percentiles
A percentile compares this school with others in its own sector (for example, public 4-year schools). It describes position, not quality.
Earnings
Earnings cover students who received federal (Title IV) aid, measured from the year they entered. Students who never received federal aid are not included.
Provenance notes
  • U.S. Dept. of Education College Scorecard, 2026-06 release. Earnings cover federally aided (Title IV) students only. Suppressed values are null, never imputed.
  • Annual Scorecard files 1996-2026. A null in early years usually means the measure was not yet collected, not zero.
  • Coordinates and locale describe the campus address, not where students live.